Mathis Magnin is a 25-year-old Switzerland center back playing for Rodez. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.74). Market value: €1.4m.
Profile
Height: 190 cm
Shirt: 4
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Switzerland
Market value: €1.4m
Ligue 2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 8
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 720
Rating: 6.74
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.36 (0.05 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
xGOT: 0.62 (0.08 per 90) · 87.3015873015873th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.36 (0.05 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Shots: 4 (0.50 per 90) · 60.317460317460316th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 63.49206349206349th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
xA: 0.21 (0.03 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Accurate passes: 377 (47.13 per 90) · 63.49206349206349th percentile
Pass accuracy: 87.9 (87.88 per 90) · 49.2063492063492th percentile
Accurate long balls: 29 (3.63 per 90) · 68.25396825396825th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 55.8 (55.77 per 90) · 73.01587301587301th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (0.63 per 90) · 34.92063492063492th percentile
Chances created: 7 (0.88 per 90) · 93.65079365079364th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 38.095238095238095th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 38 (4.75 per 90) · 82.53968253968253th percentile
Duels won %: 60.3 (60.32 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Aerials won: 18 (2.25 per 90) · 79.36507936507937th percentile
Aerials won %: 64.3 (64.29 per 90) · 63.49206349206349th percentile
Touches: 538 (67.25 per 90) · 63.49206349206349th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (0.75 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 23.809523809523807th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (0.75 per 90) · 49.2063492063492th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 63 (7.87 per 90) · 68.25396825396825th percentile
Tackles: 13 (1.62 per 90) · 87.3015873015873th percentile
Interceptions: 11 (1.38 per 90) · 74.60317460317461th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.63 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (1.38 per 90) · 12.698412698412698th percentile
Recoveries: 30 (3.75 per 90) · 68.25396825396825th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.50 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
Clearances: 34 (4.25 per 90) · 65.07936507936508th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 18 (2.25 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 15.93 (1.99 per 90) · 3.1746031746031744th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Saint-Étienne 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.3