Joaquín Sosa

Updated

Joaquín Sosa is a 24-year-old Uruguay center back playing for Colo Colo. In the Primera División 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (rating 7.11). Market value: €880k.

Profile

  • Height: 189 cm
  • Shirt: 4
  • Age: 24
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Uruguay
  • Market value: €880.1k

Primera División 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 20
  • Matches: 20
  • Minutes played: 1642
  • Rating: 7.11
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 61.97183098591549th percentile
  • Shots: 20 (1.10 per 90) · 97.1830985915493th percentile
  • Shots on target: 5 (0.27 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Headed shots: 6 (0.33 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 934 (51.19 per 90) · 94.36619718309859th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.0 (84.99 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 70 (3.84 per 90) · 78.87323943661971th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 54.929577464788736th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 16 (0.88 per 90) · 94.36619718309859th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (0.38 per 90) · 87.32394366197182th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 76.05633802816901th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 90.14084507042254th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 64.7887323943662th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 8 (0.44 per 90) · 90.14084507042254th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 35.2112676056338th percentile
  • Duels won: 111 (6.08 per 90) · 92.95774647887323th percentile
  • Duels won %: 55.0 (54.95 per 90) · 32.3943661971831th percentile
  • Aerials won: 49 (2.69 per 90) · 80.28169014084507th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 56.3 (56.32 per 90) · 38.028169014084504th percentile
  • Touches: 1455 (79.75 per 90) · 95.77464788732394th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 21 (1.15 per 90) · 90.14084507042254th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (0.44 per 90) · 1.4084507042253522th percentile
  • Fouls won: 16 (0.88 per 90) · 94.36619718309859th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 132 (7.24 per 90) · 57.74647887323944th percentile
  • Tackles: 38 (2.08 per 90) · 94.36619718309859th percentile
  • Interceptions: 10 (0.55 per 90) · 36.61971830985916th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.27 per 90) · 30.985915492957744th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 21 (1.15 per 90) · 2.8169014084507045th percentile
  • Recoveries: 78 (4.28 per 90) · 77.46478873239437th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 17 (0.93 per 90) · 1.4084507042253522th percentile
  • Clearances: 79 (4.33 per 90) · 52.112676056338024th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 5 (0.27 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 23 (1.26 per 90) · 23.943661971830984th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 15.492957746478872th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Coquimbo Unido 5-2 · 45' · rating 5.7
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Audax Italiano 5-1 · 52' · rating 7
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Universidad de Chile 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs O'Higgins 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Unión La Calera 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Everton CD 3-4 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Mon, 6 Jul 2026 · vs Deportes Recoleta 2-2 · 90'
  • Fri, 3 Jul 2026 · at O'Higgins 4-1 · 0'
  • Mon, 29 Jun 2026 · at Unión Española 0-3 · 0'
  • Thu, 25 Jun 2026 · vs O'Higgins 3-2 · 90' · 1 goal

Career

Trophies

  • Primera A (Santa Fe): 2025 Apertura
  • Liga AUF (Nacional): 2020

Questions

How many goals has Joaquín Sosa scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 20 Primera División matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.11.

Which team does Joaquín Sosa play for?

Colo Colo (on loan), as a center back.

What is Joaquín Sosa's market value?

About €880k.