Javi Martón is a 27-year-old Spain striker playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.57). Market value: €1.3m.
Profile
Height: 181 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €1.3m
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 2
Started: 2
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 334
Rating: 6.57
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 30.985915492957744th percentile
xG: 3.28 (0.88 per 90) · 84.50704225352112th percentile
xGOT: 2.74 (0.74 per 90) · 83.09859154929578th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.50 (0.67 per 90) · 83.09859154929578th percentile
Shots: 12 (3.23 per 90) · 63.38028169014085th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (1.35 per 90) · 66.19718309859155th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.81 per 90) · 61.97183098591549th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.54 per 90) · 100th percentile
xA: 0.20 (0.05 per 90) · 49.29577464788733th percentile
Accurate passes: 26 (7.01 per 90) · 22.535211267605636th percentile
Pass accuracy: 56.5 (56.52 per 90) · 8.450704225352112th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (1.08 per 90) · 52.112676056338024th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.81 per 90) · 38.028169014084504th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.54 per 90) · 80.28169014084507th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.54 per 90) · 38.028169014084504th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 22.535211267605636th percentile
Duels won: 15 (4.04 per 90) · 33.80281690140845th percentile
Duels won %: 38.5 (38.46 per 90) · 40.845070422535215th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (1.62 per 90) · 53.52112676056338th percentile
Aerials won %: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 63.38028169014085th percentile
Touches: 113 (30.45 per 90) · 36.61971830985916th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 22 (5.93 per 90) · 70.4225352112676th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (1.08 per 90) · 53.52112676056338th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (1.89 per 90) · 56.33802816901409th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 6 (1.62 per 90) · 32.3943661971831th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 36.61971830985916th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.54 per 90) · 87.32394366197182th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.35 per 90) · 54.929577464788736th percentile
Recoveries: 12 (3.23 per 90) · 60.56338028169014th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.54 per 90) · 38.028169014084504th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.54 per 90) · 28.169014084507044th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.81 per 90) · 53.52112676056338th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.08 per 90) · 52.112676056338024th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.56 (1.23 per 90) · 61.97183098591549th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 25.352112676056336th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 45' · rating 6.5
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 18' · 1 assist · rating 6.8
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 21' · 1 assist · rating 7.4
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 68' · 1 goal · rating 7.5