Jesús Clemente

Updated

Jesús Clemente is a 26-year-old Spain right back playing for Eldense. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.87). Market value: €281k.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 17
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €281.1k

LaLiga2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 568
  • Rating: 6.87
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.11 (0.02 per 90) · 45.348837209302324th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.26 (0.04 per 90) · 70.93023255813954th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.11 (0.02 per 90) · 45.348837209302324th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (0.63 per 90) · 58.139534883720934th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 48.837209302325576th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.28 (0.04 per 90) · 53.48837209302325th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 198 (31.37 per 90) · 72.09302325581395th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 78.3 (78.26 per 90) · 25.581395348837212th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 11 (1.74 per 90) · 70.93023255813954th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 31.4 (31.43 per 90) · 22.093023255813954th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 24 (3.80 per 90) · 62.7906976744186th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 38.372093023255815th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 56.97674418604651th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 41.86046511627907th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 11.8 (11.76 per 90) · 31.3953488372093th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.63 per 90) · 60.46511627906976th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 70.93023255813954th percentile
  • Duels won: 41 (6.50 per 90) · 86.04651162790698th percentile
  • Duels won %: 71.9 (71.93 per 90) · 94.18604651162791th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (1.11 per 90) · 69.76744186046511th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 77.8 (77.78 per 90) · 82.55813953488372th percentile
  • Touches: 434 (68.77 per 90) · 72.09302325581395th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 16 (2.54 per 90) · 94.18604651162791th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (0.63 per 90) · 12.790697674418606th percentile
  • Fouls won: 10 (1.58 per 90) · 84.88372093023256th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 50 (7.92 per 90) · 80.23255813953489th percentile
  • Tackles: 20 (3.17 per 90) · 84.88372093023256th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (0.79 per 90) · 47.674418604651166th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 41.86046511627907th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (0.79 per 90) · 43.02325581395349th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 20 (3.17 per 90) · 55.81395348837209th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 72.09302325581395th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 39.53488372093023th percentile
  • Clearances: 24 (3.80 per 90) · 80.23255813953489th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 52.32558139534884th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.27 per 90) · 23.25581395348837th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.50 (1.19 per 90) · 31.3953488372093th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 38.372093023255815th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Real Valladolid 2-3 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Córdoba 2-1 · 45' · rating 7.6
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Real Oviedo 4-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Burgos CF 1-0 · 80' · rating 7
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Eibar 1-2 · 0'
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Mallorca 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Leganés 1-0 · 83' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Cádiz 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at Almería 3-0 · 90' · rating 5.5
  • Tue, 16 Dec 2025 · vs Real Sociedad 1-2 · 35' · rating 6.2

Career

Questions

How many goals has Jesús Clemente scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 7 LaLiga2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.87.

Which team does Jesús Clemente play for?

Eldense, as a right back.

What is Jesús Clemente's market value?

About €281k.