Paulo Moreira

Updated

Paulo Moreira is a 26-year-old Portugal central midfielder playing for Famalicão. In the Liga Portugal 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (rating 6.62). Market value: €1.3m.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 19
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Portugal
  • Market value: €1.3m

Liga Portugal 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 3
  • Matches: 3
  • Minutes played: 225
  • Rating: 6.62
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.03 (0.01 per 90) · 11.363636363636363th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.03 (0.01 per 90) · 11.363636363636363th percentile
  • Shots: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.05 (0.02 per 90) · 11.363636363636363th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 70 (28.00 per 90) · 46.590909090909086th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 93.3 (93.33 per 90) · 96.5909090909091th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 15.909090909090908th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 3 (1.20 per 90) · 12.5th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 17.045454545454543th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 22.727272727272727th percentile
  • Duels won: 11 (4.40 per 90) · 26.136363636363637th percentile
  • Duels won %: 61.1 (61.11 per 90) · 92.04545454545455th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 21.59090909090909th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 69.31818181818183th percentile
  • Touches: 106 (42.40 per 90) · 28.40909090909091th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 85.22727272727273th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (2.00 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 7 (2.80 per 90) · 35.22727272727273th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (1.60 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 23.863636363636363th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 61.36363636363637th percentile
  • Recoveries: 7 (2.80 per 90) · 14.772727272727273th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 21.59090909090909th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 46.590909090909086th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 82.95454545454545th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (1.20 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.51 (1.00 per 90) · 77.27272727272727th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 9.090909090909092th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Alverca 1-4 · 0'
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Nacional 0-4 · 0'
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Sporting CP 1-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Estrela da Amadora 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Gil Vicente 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Santa Clara 1-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Marítimo 1-2 · 45' · rating 6.3
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · at Estoril 1-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · at Braga 2-2 · 77' · rating 6.7
  • Mon, 11 May 2026 · vs Famalicão 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.2

Career

Questions

How many goals has Paulo Moreira scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 3 Liga Portugal matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.62.

Which team does Paulo Moreira play for?

Famalicão, as a central midfielder.

What is Paulo Moreira's market value?

About €1.3m.