Isak Steiner Jensen

Updated

Isak Steiner Jensen is a 22-year-old Denmark left winger playing for Lorient. In the Ligue 1 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.64). Market value: €6.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 186 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Denmark
  • Market value: €6.9m

Ligue 1 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 152
  • Rating: 6.64
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 55.81395348837209th percentile
  • xG: 0.16 (0.09 per 90) · 19.767441860465116th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.84 (0.50 per 90) · 55.81395348837209th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.16 (0.09 per 90) · 19.767441860465116th percentile
  • Shots: 3 (1.78 per 90) · 25.581395348837212th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 20.930232558139537th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.07 (0.04 per 90) · 11.627906976744185th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 53 (31.38 per 90) · 37.2093023255814th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 86.9 (86.89 per 90) · 75.5813953488372th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 3 (1.78 per 90) · 48.837209302325576th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 15.11627906976744th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 8.13953488372093th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 31.3953488372093th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 8.3 (8.33 per 90) · 32.55813953488372th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (2.37 per 90) · 52.32558139534884th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 94.18604651162791th percentile
  • Duels won: 8 (4.74 per 90) · 25.581395348837212th percentile
  • Duels won %: 88.9 (88.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches: 90 (53.29 per 90) · 26.744186046511626th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 2 (1.18 per 90) · 4.651162790697675th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (2.37 per 90) · 40.69767441860465th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Recoveries: 5 (2.96 per 90) · 16.27906976744186th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 1 (0.59 per 90) · 80.23255813953489th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.63 (1.56 per 90) · 73.25581395348837th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Paris FC 1-0 · 66' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Le Mans 2-1 · 15' · 1 goal · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Toulouse 2-2 · 32' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Lens 0-1 · 15' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Troyes 1-2 · 24' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs ADO Den Haag 2-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · at PSV Eindhoven 0-4 · 0'
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs NAC Breda 3-3 · 57' · rating 6.8
  • Sun, 10 May 2026 · at Feyenoord 1-1 · 70' · rating 6
  • Sun, 3 May 2026 · vs FC Twente 2-2 · 69' · rating 6.6

Career

Trophies

  • Super Cup (AZ Alkmaar): 2026/2027
  • KNVB Cup (AZ Alkmaar): 2025/2026

Questions

How many goals has Isak Steiner Jensen scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 5 Ligue 1 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.64.

Which team does Isak Steiner Jensen play for?

Lorient (on loan), as a left winger.

What is Isak Steiner Jensen's market value?

About €6.9m.