Koni De Winter is a 24-year-old Belgium center back playing for Milan. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.09). Market value: €24.2m.
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Shirt: 5
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Belgium
Market value: €24.2m
Serie A 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 610
Rating: 7.09
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.61 (0.09 per 90) · 88.09523809523809th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.61 (0.09 per 90) · 88.09523809523809th percentile
Shots: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 72.61904761904762th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.03 (0.01 per 90) · 40.476190476190474th percentile
Accurate passes: 414 (61.08 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Pass accuracy: 96.3 (96.28 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
Accurate long balls: 8 (1.18 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 65.47619047619048th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 12 (1.77 per 90) · 48.80952380952381th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 38.095238095238095th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 25 (3.69 per 90) · 77.38095238095238th percentile
Duels won %: 59.5 (59.52 per 90) · 50th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (1.62 per 90) · 72.61904761904762th percentile
Aerials won %: 84.6 (84.62 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Touches: 505 (74.51 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 8 (1.18 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 22.61904761904762th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 54 (7.97 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Tackles: 12 (1.77 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
Interceptions: 10 (1.48 per 90) · 86.90476190476191th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 61.904761904761905th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (1.62 per 90) · 1.1904761904761905th percentile
Recoveries: 25 (3.69 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Clearances: 28 (4.13 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.03 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.70 (1.28 per 90) · 20.238095238095237th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 5.952380952380952th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Atalanta 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Salzburg 0-4 · 90' · rating 7.4
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Sassuolo 1-1 · 70' · rating 7.2