Junior Hernández is a 27-year-old Colombia left back playing for Tolima. In the Primera A 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 13 appearances (rating 6.83). Market value: €716k.
Profile
Height: 172 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Colombia
Market value: €716.2k
Primera A 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 12
Matches: 13
Minutes played: 923
Rating: 6.83
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 2
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.59 (0.06 per 90) · 80.68181818181817th percentile
xGOT: 0.22 (0.02 per 90) · 64.77272727272727th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.59 (0.06 per 90) · 82.95454545454545th percentile
Shots: 11 (1.07 per 90) · 84.0909090909091th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 79.54545454545455th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 52.27272727272727th percentile
xA: 0.66 (0.06 per 90) · 57.95454545454546th percentile
Accurate passes: 223 (21.74 per 90) · 47.72727272727273th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.8 (80.80 per 90) · 57.95454545454546th percentile
Accurate long balls: 16 (1.56 per 90) · 50th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 45.7 (45.71 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
Chances created: 8 (0.78 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 57.95454545454546th percentile
Successful crosses: 7 (0.68 per 90) · 69.31818181818183th percentile
Cross accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 7 (0.68 per 90) · 79.54545454545455th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 70.0 (70.00 per 90) · 86.36363636363636th percentile
Duels won: 25 (2.44 per 90) · 46.590909090909086th percentile
Duels won %: 49.0 (49.02 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 25th percentile
Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 29.545454545454547th percentile
Touches: 486 (47.39 per 90) · 53.40909090909091th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 8 (0.78 per 90) · 46.590909090909086th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (0.49 per 90) · 23.863636363636363th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (0.39 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 42 (4.10 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
Tackles: 11 (1.07 per 90) · 39.77272727272727th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (0.78 per 90) · 48.86363636363637th percentile
Fouls committed: 14 (1.37 per 90) · 23.863636363636363th percentile
Recoveries: 41 (4.00 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Clearances: 23 (2.24 per 90) · 53.40909090909091th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 52.27272727272727th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.07 per 90) · 52.27272727272727th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 10.01 (0.98 per 90) · 52.27272727272727th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at CD Jaguares 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · at Atlético Nacional 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Fortaleza FC 2-2 · 45' · rating 6.7
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs América de Cali 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Once Caldas 1-0 · 84' · rating 7.6
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Santa Fe 1-0 · 84' · rating 6.4
Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at Llaneros FC 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.5