Jon Guruzeta

Updated

Jon Guruzeta is a 26-year-old Spain left winger playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.5). Market value: €351k.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €350.6k

LaLiga2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 10
  • Minutes played: 632
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile
  • xG: 2.28 (0.33 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.70 (0.38 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 2.28 (0.33 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
  • Shots: 16 (2.28 per 90) · 80.88235294117648th percentile
  • Shots on target: 9 (1.28 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 63.23529411764706th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.28 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
  • xA: 0.91 (0.13 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 112 (15.95 per 90) · 60.29411764705882th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 69.1 (69.14 per 90) · 10.294117647058822th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 7 (1.00 per 90) · 39.705882352941174th percentile
  • Chances created: 10 (1.42 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.28 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 13.6 (13.64 per 90) · 32.35294117647059th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 9 (1.28 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 45.0 (45.00 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
  • Duels won: 47 (6.69 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
  • Duels won %: 55.3 (55.29 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
  • Aerials won: 12 (1.71 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
  • Touches: 304 (43.29 per 90) · 69.11764705882352th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 20 (2.85 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (0.85 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
  • Fouls won: 18 (2.56 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 30 (4.27 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (1.14 per 90) · 63.23529411764706th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.28 per 90) · 19.11764705882353th percentile
  • Recoveries: 33 (4.70 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 7 (1.00 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 48.529411764705884th percentile
  • Clearances: 17 (2.42 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (0.85 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.06 (1.29 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 2.941176470588235th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 66' · rating 6.8
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 59' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 85' · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 79' · 1 assist · rating 7.8
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Eldense 1-2 · 31' · rating 6.6
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Celta Fortuna 0-4 · 87' · 2 goals · rating 8.9
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Granada 3-0 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.9
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at FC Andorra 0-1 · 60' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Real Valladolid 1-0 · 66' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Tenerife 1-3 · 9'

Career

Questions

How many goals has Jon Guruzeta scored this season?

3 goals and 2 assists in 10 LaLiga2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.5.

Which team does Jon Guruzeta play for?

Eibar, as a left winger.

What is Jon Guruzeta's market value?

About €351k.