Filippo Pittarello is a 30-year-old Italy striker playing for Pisa. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 5 appearances (rating 7.19). Market value: €810k.
Profile
Height: 185 cm
Shirt: 8
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €809.7k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 1
Started: 3
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 348
Rating: 7.19
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.52 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
xG: 1.29 (0.33 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
xGOT: 1.70 (0.44 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.29 (0.33 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Shots: 14 (3.62 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (1.55 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.52 per 90) · 50th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
xA: 0.10 (0.03 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Accurate passes: 42 (10.86 per 90) · 50th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.4 (76.36 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.78 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 35.714285714285715th percentile
Chances created: 4 (1.03 per 90) · 51.78571428571429th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 7 (1.81 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Duels won: 29 (7.50 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Duels won %: 51.8 (51.79 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (1.03 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
Touches: 142 (36.72 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 30 (7.76 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
Dispossessed: 12 (3.10 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
Fouls won: 17 (4.40 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 3 (0.78 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (1.55 per 90) · 25th percentile
Recoveries: 7 (1.81 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.78 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.52 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.03 per 90) · 51.78571428571429th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.08 (1.05 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Cremonese 3-1 · 78' · rating 6.6
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at LR Vicenza 0-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8