Manuela Vanegas is a 25-year-old Colombia center back playing for Brighton. In the WSL 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.05).
Profile
Shirt: 2
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Colombia
WSL 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 522
Rating: 7.05
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.73 (0.13 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
xGOT: 0.52 (0.09 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.73 (0.13 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
Shots: 9 (1.55 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.52 per 90) · 82.22222222222221th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.64 (0.11 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
Accurate passes: 336 (57.93 per 90) · 100th percentile
Pass accuracy: 85.9 (85.93 per 90) · 82.22222222222221th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (2.41 per 90) · 95.55555555555556th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
Chances created: 7 (1.21 per 90) · 80th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (0.86 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.69 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
Duels won: 41 (7.07 per 90) · 95.55555555555556th percentile
Duels won %: 67.2 (67.21 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
Aerials won: 12 (2.07 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
Aerials won %: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 84.44444444444444th percentile
Touches: 532 (91.72 per 90) · 100th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 11 (1.90 per 90) · 80th percentile
Dispossessed: 10 (1.72 per 90) · 2.2222222222222223th percentile
Fouls won: 10 (1.72 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 32 (5.52 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Tackles: 15 (2.59 per 90) · 82.22222222222221th percentile
Interceptions: 5 (0.86 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.69 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Recoveries: 38 (6.55 per 90) · 100th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 8 (1.38 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
Clearances: 12 (2.07 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.72 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.30 (1.26 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Manchester City (W) 3-2 · 90' · rating 5.8
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Charlton (W) 5-1 · 72' · rating 7.9
Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · vs Tottenham Hotspur (W) 0-1 · 90'
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at London City Lionesses (W) 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.2
Wed, 23 Sept 2026 · vs Charlton (W) 4-0 · 76'
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Aston Villa (W) 1-1 · 90' · rating 8.3
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Birmingham City (W) 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.1
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Arsenal (W) 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
Sun, 31 May 2026 · vs Manchester City (W) 0-4 · 90' · rating 5.4
Sat, 16 May 2026 · vs Tottenham Hotspur (W) 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.2