Henok Teklab

Updated

Henok Teklab is a 27-year-old Germany left wing-back playing for OH Leuven. In the Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (rating 6.18). Market value: €398k.

Profile

  • Height: 174 cm
  • Shirt: 11
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Germany
  • Market value: €398.1k

Belgian Pro League 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 3
  • Minutes played: 82
  • Rating: 6.18
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.07 (0.08 per 90) · 22.666666666666664th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.07 (0.08 per 90) · 22.666666666666664th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (1.10 per 90) · 1.3333333333333335th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.17 (0.18 per 90) · 28.000000000000004th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 30 (32.93 per 90) · 4th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.7 (85.71 per 90) · 64th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 3 (3.29 per 90) · 10.666666666666668th percentile
  • Chances created: 2 (2.20 per 90) · 16th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (1.10 per 90) · 52nd percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (2.20 per 90) · 62.66666666666667th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 80th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 5 (5.49 per 90) · 8th percentile
  • Duels won %: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 32nd percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (1.10 per 90) · 12th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 17.333333333333336th percentile
  • Touches: 65 (71.34 per 90) · 2.666666666666667th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 1 (1.10 per 90) · 6.666666666666667th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (1.10 per 90) · 77.33333333333333th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (2.20 per 90) · 10.666666666666668th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 5 (5.49 per 90) · 5.333333333333334th percentile
  • Tackles: 3 (3.29 per 90) · 10.666666666666668th percentile
  • Recoveries: 5 (5.49 per 90) · 2.666666666666667th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (1.10 per 90) · 17.333333333333336th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (1.10 per 90) · 74.66666666666667th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (2.20 per 90) · 9.333333333333334th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (2.20 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.00 (2.20 per 90) · 89.33333333333333th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs RAAL La Louvière 2-0 · 1'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Cercle Brugge 1-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Club Brugge 0-3 · 17' · rating 5.8
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Sporting Charleroi 3-1 · 64' · rating 6.5
  • Tue, 19 May 2026 · at Sporting Charleroi 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Fri, 15 May 2026 · vs Royal Antwerp 3-0 · 86' · 1 goal · rating 8.5
  • Fri, 8 May 2026 · at Standard Liège 2-1 · 87' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 2 May 2026 · at Westerlo 3-3 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · vs Sporting Charleroi 0-2 · 90' · rating 6
  • Tue, 21 Apr 2026 · vs Westerlo 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.8

Career

Trophies

  • Belgian Cup (Union St.Gilloise): 2023/2024
  • First Division A (Union St.Gilloise): 2024/2025
  • Super Cup (Union St.Gilloise): 2024/2025

Questions

How many goals has Henok Teklab scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 3 Belgian Pro League matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.18.

Which team does Henok Teklab play for?

OH Leuven, as a left wing-back.

What is Henok Teklab's market value?

About €398k.