Emerson Batalla is a 25-year-old Colombia right winger playing for Bucaramanga. In the Primera A 2026 he has 4 goals and 2 assists in 14 appearances (rating 7.07). Market value: €1.6m.
Profile
Height: 171 cm
Shirt: 17
Age: 25
Country: Colombia
Market value: €1.6m
Primera A 2026
Goals: 4
Assists: 2
Started: 10
Matches: 14
Minutes played: 956
Rating: 7.07
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.38 per 90) · 83.78378378378379th percentile
xG: 2.56 (0.24 per 90) · 85.58558558558559th percentile
xGOT: 2.30 (0.22 per 90) · 80.18018018018019th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.77 (0.17 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile
Shots: 34 (3.20 per 90) · 87.38738738738738th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (0.85 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
xA: 2.75 (0.26 per 90) · 90.990990990991th percentile
Accurate passes: 256 (24.10 per 90) · 71.17117117117117th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.6 (82.58 per 90) · 65.76576576576578th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (1.32 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 48.64864864864865th percentile
Chances created: 22 (2.07 per 90) · 81.98198198198197th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 68.46846846846847th percentile
Successful crosses: 15 (1.41 per 90) · 86.48648648648648th percentile
Cross accuracy: 35.7 (35.71 per 90) · 81.08108108108108th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 15 (1.41 per 90) · 92.7927927927928th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 46.9 (46.88 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Duels won: 49 (4.61 per 90) · 81.08108108108108th percentile
Duels won %: 44.5 (44.55 per 90) · 39.63963963963964th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 32.432432432432435th percentile
Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 90.09009009009009th percentile
Touches: 534 (50.27 per 90) · 74.77477477477478th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 34 (3.20 per 90) · 77.47747747747748th percentile
Dispossessed: 25 (2.35 per 90) · 1.8018018018018018th percentile
Fouls won: 20 (1.88 per 90) · 79.27927927927928th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 19 (1.79 per 90) · 63.96396396396396th percentile
Tackles: 12 (1.13 per 90) · 77.47747747747748th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (0.66 per 90) · 83.78378378378379th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (1.04 per 90) · 28.82882882882883th percentile
Recoveries: 34 (3.20 per 90) · 68.46846846846847th percentile
Dribbled past: 10 (0.94 per 90) · 4.504504504504505th percentile
Clean sheets: 5 (0.47 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (0.75 per 90) · 54.95495495495496th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.13 (0.67 per 90) · 51.35135135135135th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 54.054054054054056th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Águilas Doradas 1-1 · 86' · rating 7.2
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Junior FC 3-1 · 85' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Once Caldas 1-3 · 84' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Internacional de Bogotá 2-0 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 8.5