Alvaro Carreras is a 23-year-old Spain left back playing for Real Madrid. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 7.46). Market value: €57.4m.
Profile
Height: 186 cm
Shirt: 18
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Spain
Market value: €57.4m
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 246
Rating: 7.46
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 81.53846153846153th percentile
xG: 0.19 (0.07 per 90) · 67.6923076923077th percentile
xGOT: 0.65 (0.24 per 90) · 89.23076923076924th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.19 (0.07 per 90) · 67.6923076923077th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 18.461538461538463th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 55.38461538461539th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.38 (0.14 per 90) · 67.6923076923077th percentile
Accurate passes: 150 (54.88 per 90) · 44.61538461538462th percentile
Pass accuracy: 89.8 (89.82 per 90) · 80th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (1.46 per 90) · 36.92307692307693th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 56.92307692307692th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 20th percentile
Chances created: 6 (2.20 per 90) · 73.84615384615385th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 35.38461538461539th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 80th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (1.83 per 90) · 64.61538461538461th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 15 (5.49 per 90) · 33.84615384615385th percentile
Duels won %: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 95.38461538461539th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 10.76923076923077th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Touches: 230 (84.15 per 90) · 35.38461538461539th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 7 (2.56 per 90) · 55.38461538461539th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 50.76923076923077th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 21.53846153846154th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 93.84615384615384th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 12 (4.39 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
Tackles: 7 (2.56 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 9.230769230769232th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 87.6923076923077th percentile
Recoveries: 12 (4.39 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 58.46153846153847th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 64.61538461538461th percentile
Clearances: 4 (1.46 per 90) · 16.923076923076923th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (1.10 per 90) · 72.3076923076923th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.76 (1.01 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 26.153846153846157th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Roma 3-4 · 12' · rating 6.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Villarreal 1-0 · 45' · rating 7.1