Julien Maggiotti

Updated

Julien Maggiotti is a 31-year-old France attacking midfielder playing for Laval. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.72). Market value: €285k.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 5
  • Age: 31
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: France
  • Market value: €284.7k

Ligue 2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 3
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 268
  • Rating: 6.72
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 1

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.34 per 90) · 48.57142857142857th percentile
  • xG: 1.24 (0.42 per 90) · 74.28571428571429th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.81 (0.27 per 90) · 61.42857142857143th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.34 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.45 (0.15 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
  • Shots: 8 (2.69 per 90) · 51.42857142857142th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.34 per 90) · 17.142857142857142th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.42 (0.14 per 90) · 45.714285714285715th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 137 (46.01 per 90) · 68.57142857142857th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 76.1 (76.11 per 90) · 30th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 19 (6.38 per 90) · 95.71428571428572th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 63.3 (63.33 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.68 per 90) · 45.714285714285715th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (1.01 per 90) · 25.71428571428571th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 4 (1.34 per 90) · 68.57142857142857th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 14.3 (14.29 per 90) · 31.428571428571427th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.67 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 65.71428571428571th percentile
  • Duels won: 7 (2.35 per 90) · 5.714285714285714th percentile
  • Duels won %: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 41.42857142857143th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.34 per 90) · 15.714285714285714th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 38.57142857142858th percentile
  • Touches: 235 (78.92 per 90) · 52.85714285714286th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 12 (4.03 per 90) · 51.42857142857142th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.34 per 90) · 4.285714285714286th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 5 (1.68 per 90) · 11.428571428571429th percentile
  • Tackles: 3 (1.01 per 90) · 17.142857142857142th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.34 per 90) · 10th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.67 per 90) · 84.28571428571429th percentile
  • Recoveries: 13 (4.37 per 90) · 37.142857142857146th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (1.01 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Clearances: 1 (0.34 per 90) · 10th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.68 per 90) · 52.85714285714286th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.69 (1.58 per 90) · 58.57142857142858th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.67 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile
  • Red cards: 1 (0.34 per 90) · 0th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Pau 3-2 · 9'
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Sochaux 1-1 · 0'
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Dijon 3-2 · 14' · rating 6.1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · vs Red Star 1-2 · 22' · rating 6.3
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Grenoble 0-3 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Metz 1-1 · 68' · 1 goal · rating 7.9
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · vs Nantes 2-1 · 65' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Rodez 3-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · vs Boulogne 2-1 · 11' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 2 May 2026 · at Troyes 4-0 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • National 1 (Laval): 2021/2022

Questions

How many goals has Julien Maggiotti scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 6 Ligue 2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.72.

Which team does Julien Maggiotti play for?

Laval, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Julien Maggiotti's market value?

About €285k.