Tommaso Maggioni is a 25-year-old Italy right back playing for Juve Stabia. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 7.45). Market value: €305k.
Profile
Height: 181 cm
Shirt: 96
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €305.3k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 360
Rating: 7.45
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.03 (0.01 per 90) · 24.444444444444443th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.03 (0.01 per 90) · 24.444444444444443th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.06 (0.01 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
Accurate passes: 175 (43.75 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
Pass accuracy: 86.2 (86.21 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (1.25 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 9 (2.25 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 23 (5.75 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
Duels won %: 76.7 (76.67 per 90) · 95.55555555555556th percentile
Aerials won: 10 (2.50 per 90) · 93.33333333333333th percentile
Aerials won %: 90.9 (90.91 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
Touches: 300 (75.00 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (1.00 per 90) · 6.666666666666667th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (1.75 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 32 (8.00 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (1.50 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 37.77777777777778th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
Recoveries: 19 (4.75 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Clearances: 22 (5.50 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 60th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 3.14 (0.79 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Südtirol 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.5
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Virtus Entella 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.6