Ilias Koutsoupias is a 25-year-old Greece central midfielder playing for Anderlecht. In the Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 4 appearances (rating 7.35). Market value: €1.9m.
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 30
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Greece
Market value: €1.9m
Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 4
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 294
Rating: 7.35
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 9.333333333333334th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 9.333333333333334th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 1.3333333333333335th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 68th percentile
xA: 0.51 (0.16 per 90) · 60th percentile
Accurate passes: 209 (63.98 per 90) · 64th percentile
Pass accuracy: 90.1 (90.09 per 90) · 88th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (1.53 per 90) · 42.66666666666667th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 38.666666666666664th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 11 (3.37 per 90) · 37.333333333333336th percentile
Chances created: 4 (1.22 per 90) · 44th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 52nd percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.61 per 90) · 62.66666666666667th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 64th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 20th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 50.66666666666667th percentile
Duels won: 17 (5.20 per 90) · 36th percentile
Duels won %: 60.7 (60.71 per 90) · 84th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (1.22 per 90) · 48th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 48th percentile
Touches: 291 (89.08 per 90) · 53.333333333333336th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 7 (2.14 per 90) · 50.66666666666667th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (1.53 per 90) · 28.000000000000004th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (2.14 per 90) · 64th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 17 (5.20 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Tackles: 5 (1.53 per 90) · 25.333333333333336th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (2.14 per 90) · 65.33333333333333th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.92 per 90) · 76th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 88th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (3.98 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.61 per 90) · 48th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.61 per 90) · 9.333333333333334th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 52nd percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 92nd percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.60 (0.80 per 90) · 84th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 22.666666666666664th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Cercle Brugge 1-2 · 78' · rating 7.5