Ryan Finnigan is a 23-year-old England central midfielder playing for Dundee FC. In the Premiership 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.09). Market value: €347k.
Profile
Shirt: 8
Age: 23
Country: England
Market value: €347.4k
Premiership 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 471
Rating: 7.09
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.17 (0.03 per 90) · 29.82456140350877th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.17 (0.03 per 90) · 29.82456140350877th percentile
Shots: 4 (0.76 per 90) · 35.08771929824561th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.20 (0.04 per 90) · 24.561403508771928th percentile
Accurate passes: 130 (24.84 per 90) · 49.122807017543856th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.4 (84.42 per 90) · 52.63157894736842th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 15.789473684210526th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 28.07017543859649th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 7 (1.34 per 90) · 19.298245614035086th percentile
Chances created: 5 (0.96 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 59.64912280701754th percentile
Cross accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 85.96491228070175th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile
Duels won: 46 (8.79 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
Duels won %: 63.0 (63.01 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Aerials won: 10 (1.91 per 90) · 85.96491228070175th percentile
Aerials won %: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
Touches: 257 (49.11 per 90) · 49.122807017543856th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 3.508771929824561th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.57 per 90) · 40.35087719298245th percentile
Fouls won: 11 (2.10 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 43 (8.22 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Tackles: 23 (4.39 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (1.34 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 54.385964912280706th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (1.72 per 90) · 28.07017543859649th percentile
Recoveries: 23 (4.39 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 45.614035087719294th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (1.15 per 90) · 19.298245614035086th percentile
Clearances: 11 (2.10 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 52.63157894736842th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.76 per 90) · 49.122807017543856th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.58 (1.45 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 7.017543859649122th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Rangers 2-2 · 0'
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Heart of Midlothian 2-1 · 45' · rating 6
Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs St. Johnstone 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Hibernian 1-2 · 75' · rating 6.9
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Dundee United 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.8
Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Aberdeen 3-0 · 90'
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Aberdeen 2-0 · 81' · rating 6.9
Mon, 3 Aug 2026 · at Celtic 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.3