Wilitty Younoussa is a 25-year-old Cameroon central midfielder playing for Nantes. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.04). Market value: €937k.
Profile
Height: 174 cm
Shirt: 23
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Cameroon
Market value: €936.8k
Ligue 2 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 2
Started: 6
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 386
Rating: 7.04
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.47 per 90) · 75.71428571428571th percentile
xG: 0.64 (0.15 per 90) · 52.85714285714286th percentile
xGOT: 1.11 (0.26 per 90) · 68.57142857142857th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.64 (0.15 per 90) · 55.714285714285715th percentile
Shots: 9 (2.10 per 90) · 58.57142857142858th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.47 per 90) · 37.142857142857146th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 61.42857142857143th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.47 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
xA: 0.35 (0.08 per 90) · 37.142857142857146th percentile
Accurate passes: 127 (29.61 per 90) · 67.14285714285714th percentile
Pass accuracy: 79.9 (79.87 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Accurate long balls: 12 (2.80 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 7 (1.63 per 90) · 67.14285714285714th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.93 per 90) · 37.142857142857146th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 40th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.47 per 90) · 41.42857142857143th percentile
Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 54.285714285714285th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (1.17 per 90) · 60th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
Duels won: 34 (7.93 per 90) · 80th percentile
Duels won %: 58.6 (58.62 per 90) · 90th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (1.17 per 90) · 74.28571428571429th percentile
Aerials won %: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 82.85714285714286th percentile
Touches: 253 (58.99 per 90) · 61.42857142857143th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 14 (3.26 per 90) · 58.57142857142858th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.93 per 90) · 45.714285714285715th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (2.80 per 90) · 81.42857142857143th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 21 (4.90 per 90) · 72.85714285714285th percentile
Tackles: 12 (2.80 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.70 per 90) · 51.42857142857142th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.47 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (2.56 per 90) · 12.857142857142856th percentile
Recoveries: 17 (3.96 per 90) · 52.85714285714286th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.93 per 90) · 74.28571428571429th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.93 per 90) · 32.857142857142854th percentile
Clearances: 4 (0.93 per 90) · 55.714285714285715th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (2.56 per 90) · 4.285714285714286th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.57 (1.07 per 90) · 61.42857142857143th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.70 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Dunkerque 2-3 · 61' · 1 assist · rating 7.5
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Reims 0-0 · 68' · rating 6.8