Alberto Moleiro is a 23-year-old Spain left midfielder playing for Villarreal. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.26). Market value: €46.7m.
Profile
Height: 172 cm
Shirt: 10
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €46.7m
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 3
Started: 7
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 586
Rating: 7.26
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 95.83333333333334th percentile
xG: 3.00 (0.46 per 90) · 100th percentile
xGOT: 3.39 (0.52 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 3.00 (0.46 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 16 (2.46 per 90) · 96.66666666666667th percentile
Shots on target: 8 (1.23 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 100th percentile
xA: 2.40 (0.37 per 90) · 100th percentile
Accurate passes: 258 (39.62 per 90) · 77.5th percentile
Pass accuracy: 87.2 (87.16 per 90) · 60.83333333333333th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 23.333333333333332th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 37 (5.68 per 90) · 90.83333333333333th percentile
Chances created: 22 (3.38 per 90) · 100th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 97.5th percentile
Successful crosses: 12 (1.84 per 90) · 96.66666666666667th percentile
Cross accuracy: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 85.83333333333333th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 7 (1.08 per 90) · 85th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Duels won: 19 (2.92 per 90) · 50th percentile
Duels won %: 38.0 (38.00 per 90) · 17.5th percentile
Touches: 416 (63.89 per 90) · 79.16666666666666th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 33 (5.07 per 90) · 96.66666666666667th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (1.38 per 90) · 8.333333333333332th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 11 (1.69 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
Tackles: 8 (1.23 per 90) · 54.166666666666664th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 36.666666666666664th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (0.77 per 90) · 41.66666666666667th percentile
Recoveries: 12 (1.84 per 90) · 23.333333333333332th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 41.66666666666667th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 18.333333333333332th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 65.83333333333333th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.08 per 90) · 32.5th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.39 (1.14 per 90) · 32.5th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Elche 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Napoli 3-1 · 68' · rating 7.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Real Madrid 1-0 · 86' · rating 6.8