Daan Huisman is a 24-year-old Netherlands defensive midfielder playing for FC Volendam. In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.1). Market value: €296k.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 8
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Netherlands
Market value: €295.6k
Eerste Divisie 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 11
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 887
Rating: 7.1
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.51 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 43.90243902439025th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 487 (49.41 per 90) · 100th percentile
Pass accuracy: 85.4 (85.44 per 90) · 70.73170731707317th percentile
Accurate long balls: 34 (3.45 per 90) · 97.5609756097561th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.7 (50.75 per 90) · 47.5609756097561th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 73 (7.41 per 90) · 100th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 29.268292682926827th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 58.536585365853654th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 74.39024390243902th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (0.61 per 90) · 71.95121951219512th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 85.7 (85.71 per 90) · 90.2439024390244th percentile
Duels won: 42 (4.26 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Duels won %: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 81.70731707317073th percentile
Aerials won: 10 (1.01 per 90) · 81.70731707317073th percentile
Aerials won %: 58.8 (58.82 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
Touches: 702 (71.23 per 90) · 95.1219512195122th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 3.6585365853658534th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 2.4390243902439024th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 72 (7.31 per 90) · 93.90243902439023th percentile
Tackles: 25 (2.54 per 90) · 91.46341463414635th percentile
Interceptions: 11 (1.12 per 90) · 79.26829268292683th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 71.95121951219512th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (1.12 per 90) · 29.268292682926827th percentile
Recoveries: 26 (2.64 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
Dribbled past: 9 (0.91 per 90) · 13.414634146341465th percentile
Clearances: 33 (3.35 per 90) · 96.34146341463415th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 95.1219512195122th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 16 (1.62 per 90) · 15.853658536585366th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 12.195121951219512th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at RKC Waalwijk 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.8
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Vitesse 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Almere City FC 1-0 · 59' · rating 5.8