Felipe Chamorro is a 25-year-old Chile attacking midfielder playing for La Serena. In the Primera División 2026 he has 7 goals and 3 assists in 23 appearances (rating 7.1). Market value: €519k.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 14
Age: 25
Country: Chile
Market value: €518.7k
Primera División 2026
Goals: 7
Assists: 3
Started: 21
Matches: 23
Minutes played: 1689
Rating: 7.1
Yellow cards: 9
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 7 (0.37 per 90) · 93.26923076923077th percentile
Shots: 38 (2.02 per 90) · 86.53846153846155th percentile
Shots on target: 23 (1.23 per 90) · 97.11538461538461th percentile
Headed shots: 7 (0.37 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 75.96153846153845th percentile
Accurate passes: 344 (18.33 per 90) · 77.88461538461539th percentile
Pass accuracy: 68.8 (68.80 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Accurate long balls: 10 (0.53 per 90) · 56.730769230769226th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 42.30769230769231th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 72.11538461538461th percentile
Chances created: 23 (1.23 per 90) · 80.76923076923077th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.21 per 90) · 82.6923076923077th percentile
Successful crosses: 6 (0.32 per 90) · 54.807692307692314th percentile
Cross accuracy: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 97.11538461538461th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 23 (1.23 per 90) · 85.57692307692307th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 52.3 (52.27 per 90) · 71.15384615384616th percentile
Duels won: 156 (8.31 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won %: 45.0 (44.96 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Aerials won: 74 (3.94 per 90) · 100th percentile
Aerials won %: 47.7 (47.74 per 90) · 71.15384615384616th percentile
Touches: 877 (46.73 per 90) · 85.57692307692307th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 78 (4.16 per 90) · 94.23076923076923th percentile
Dispossessed: 38 (2.02 per 90) · 1.9230769230769231th percentile
Fouls won: 32 (1.71 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 74 (3.94 per 90) · 95.1923076923077th percentile
Tackles: 28 (1.49 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Interceptions: 12 (0.64 per 90) · 91.34615384615384th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.32 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls committed: 43 (2.29 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recoveries: 66 (3.52 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Dribbled past: 11 (0.59 per 90) · 21.153846153846153th percentile
Clearances: 28 (1.49 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 81.73076923076923th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 27 (1.44 per 90) · 5.769230769230769th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 9 (0.48 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Everton CD 3-2 · 54' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Universidad de Chile 0-3 · 81' · rating 6