Derensili Sanches Fernandes is a 25-year-old Netherlands right winger playing for Huddersfield Town. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 5 goals and 4 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.89). Market value: €1.1m.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 30
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Netherlands
Market value: €1.1m
League One 2026/2027
Goals: 5
Assists: 4
Started: 9
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 791
Rating: 7.89
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 5 (0.57 per 90) · 98.26086956521739th percentile
xG: 2.04 (0.23 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
xGOT: 2.36 (0.27 per 90) · 90.43478260869566th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.04 (0.23 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
Shots: 23 (2.62 per 90) · 93.91304347826087th percentile
Shots on target: 13 (1.48 per 90) · 98.26086956521739th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 4 (0.46 per 90) · 100th percentile
xA: 3.15 (0.36 per 90) · 100th percentile
Accurate passes: 189 (21.50 per 90) · 90.43478260869566th percentile
Pass accuracy: 75.3 (75.30 per 90) · 47.82608695652174th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (0.68 per 90) · 72.17391304347827th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 31.6 (31.58 per 90) · 37.391304347826086th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 21 (2.39 per 90) · 80th percentile
Chances created: 25 (2.84 per 90) · 100th percentile
Big chances created: 8 (0.91 per 90) · 100th percentile
Successful crosses: 10 (1.14 per 90) · 90.43478260869566th percentile
Cross accuracy: 23.8 (23.81 per 90) · 57.391304347826086th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 13 (1.48 per 90) · 93.91304347826087th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 35.1 (35.14 per 90) · 33.04347826086956th percentile
Duels won: 43 (4.89 per 90) · 88.69565217391305th percentile
Duels won %: 39.4 (39.45 per 90) · 37.391304347826086th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (0.46 per 90) · 53.91304347826087th percentile
Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 27.82608695652174th percentile
Touches: 476 (54.16 per 90) · 96.52173913043478th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 46 (5.23 per 90) · 96.52173913043478th percentile
Dispossessed: 17 (1.93 per 90) · 4.3478260869565215th percentile
Fouls won: 10 (1.14 per 90) · 78.26086956521739th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 26 (2.96 per 90) · 83.47826086956522th percentile
Tackles: 16 (1.82 per 90) · 94.78260869565217th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (0.68 per 90) · 89.56521739130436th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 53.91304347826087th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (0.91 per 90) · 24.347826086956523th percentile
Recoveries: 57 (6.49 per 90) · 98.26086956521739th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 7 (0.80 per 90) · 93.04347826086956th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.57 per 90) · 22.608695652173914th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 34.78260869565217th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (0.68 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.92 (0.90 per 90) · 33.04347826086956th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 20.869565217391305th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Plymouth Argyle 0-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.5
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 · 78' · 1 goal · rating 7.9
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Burton Albion 1-3 · 89' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.8