Alfie Devine

Updated

Alfie Devine is a 22-year-old England central midfielder playing for Preston North End. In the Championship 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.03). Market value: €10.4m.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 7
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €10.4m

Championship 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 918
  • Rating: 7.03
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 42.10526315789473th percentile
  • xG: 1.18 (0.12 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.79 (0.08 per 90) · 45.614035087719294th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.18 (0.12 per 90) · 60.526315789473685th percentile
  • Shots: 15 (1.47 per 90) · 71.05263157894737th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 2.30 (0.23 per 90) · 95.6140350877193th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 274 (26.86 per 90) · 96.49122807017544th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.2 (79.19 per 90) · 60.526315789473685th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 20 (1.96 per 90) · 98.24561403508771th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 46.5 (46.51 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 49 (4.80 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Chances created: 23 (2.25 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 61.40350877192983th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 12 (1.18 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 26.1 (26.09 per 90) · 64.91228070175438th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 7 (0.69 per 90) · 70.17543859649122th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 63.6 (63.64 per 90) · 92.10526315789474th percentile
  • Duels won: 35 (3.43 per 90) · 79.82456140350878th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.0 (53.03 per 90) · 92.10526315789474th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 54.385964912280706th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 57.01754385964912th percentile
  • Touches: 512 (50.20 per 90) · 95.6140350877193th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 26 (2.55 per 90) · 71.05263157894737th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (0.78 per 90) · 30.701754385964914th percentile
  • Fouls won: 7 (0.69 per 90) · 59.64912280701754th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 32 (3.14 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
  • Tackles: 18 (1.76 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Interceptions: 9 (0.88 per 90) · 96.49122807017544th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 58.77192982456141th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (0.69 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
  • Recoveries: 52 (5.10 per 90) · 97.36842105263158th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 8 (0.78 per 90) · 9.649122807017543th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (0.39 per 90) · 45.614035087719294th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 22 (2.16 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 14.23 (1.39 per 90) · 6.140350877192982th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Wrexham 4-1 · 79' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Birmingham City 4-0 · 61' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Millwall 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Queens Park Rangers 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Lincoln City 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Watford 2-1 · 82' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Blackburn Rovers 2-1 · 74' · rating 7
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Bristol City 1-3 · 82' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Charlton Athletic 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · vs Everton 0-4 · 30' · rating 5.5

Career

Trophies

  • J.League World Challenge (Tottenham Hotspur): 2024
  • Premier League 2 (Tottenham Hotspur U21): 2023/2024
  • UEFA U19 Championship (England U19): 2022 Slovakia

Questions

How many goals has Alfie Devine scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 11 Championship matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.03.

Which team does Alfie Devine play for?

Preston North End, as a central midfielder.

What is Alfie Devine's market value?

About €10.4m.