Emilio Ycaza is a 29-year-old USA defensive midfielder playing for Charleston Battery. In the USL Championship 2026 he has 8 goals and 4 assists in 29 appearances (rating 7.13). Market value: €50k.
Profile
Height: 170 cm
Shirt: 8
Age: 29
Country: USA
Market value: €50k
USL Championship 2026
Goals: 8
Assists: 4
Started: 27
Matches: 29
Minutes played: 2406
Rating: 7.13
Yellow cards: 6
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 8 (0.30 per 90) · 98.4th percentile
Penalty goals: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 37 (1.38 per 90) · 89.60000000000001th percentile
Shots on target: 12 (0.45 per 90) · 88th percentile
Headed shots: 10 (0.37 per 90) · 96.8th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 85.6th percentile
Accurate passes: 1169 (43.73 per 90) · 93.60000000000001th percentile
Pass accuracy: 86.5 (86.53 per 90) · 79.2th percentile
Accurate long balls: 63 (2.36 per 90) · 87.2th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 56.8 (56.76 per 90) · 72.8th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 52 (1.95 per 90) · 81.6th percentile
Chances created: 22 (0.82 per 90) · 75.2th percentile
Big chances created: 5 (0.19 per 90) · 82.39999999999999th percentile
Successful crosses: 10 (0.37 per 90) · 77.60000000000001th percentile
Cross accuracy: 43.5 (43.48 per 90) · 88th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 40.8th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 30.8 (30.77 per 90) · 20.8th percentile
Duels won: 120 (4.49 per 90) · 92.80000000000001th percentile
Duels won %: 46.3 (46.33 per 90) · 36.8th percentile
Aerials won: 21 (0.79 per 90) · 84.8th percentile
Aerials won %: 39.6 (39.62 per 90) · 38.4th percentile
Touches: 1733 (64.83 per 90) · 93.60000000000001th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 49 (1.83 per 90) · 87.2th percentile
Dispossessed: 23 (0.86 per 90) · 7.199999999999999th percentile
Fouls won: 66 (2.47 per 90) · 100th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 103 (3.85 per 90) · 84.8th percentile
Tackles: 30 (1.12 per 90) · 73.6th percentile
Interceptions: 34 (1.27 per 90) · 97.6th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 37.6th percentile
Fouls committed: 60 (2.24 per 90) · 0.8th percentile
Recoveries: 139 (5.20 per 90) · 95.19999999999999th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 12 (0.45 per 90) · 88th percentile
Dribbled past: 19 (0.71 per 90) · 9.6th percentile
Clearances: 37 (1.38 per 90) · 85.6th percentile
Clean sheets: 8 (0.30 per 90) · 91.2th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 31 (1.16 per 90) · 17.599999999999998th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 6 (0.22 per 90) · 12th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Miami FC 1-2 · 27' · rating 6
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Hartford Athletic 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.4
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Louisville City FC 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Rhode Island FC 2-0 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9.2
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Monterey Bay FC 1-0 · 67' · rating 6.9
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Birmingham Legion FC 2-2 · 66' · rating 6.3