Gabriel Inocêncio is a 32-year-old Brazil right back playing for Botafogo SP. In the Série B 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances (rating 6.94). Market value: €232k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 22
Age: 32
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Brazil
Market value: €232.4k
Série B 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 21
Matches: 23
Minutes played: 1739
Rating: 6.94
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.45 (0.02 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
xGOT: 0.19 (0.01 per 90) · 40.38461538461539th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.45 (0.02 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Shots: 11 (0.54 per 90) · 63.46153846153846th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 22.115384615384613th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 80.76923076923077th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 1.44 (0.07 per 90) · 68.26923076923077th percentile
Accurate passes: 634 (31.20 per 90) · 78.84615384615384th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.0 (80.97 per 90) · 43.269230769230774th percentile
Accurate long balls: 27 (1.33 per 90) · 70.1923076923077th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 37.0 (36.99 per 90) · 35.57692307692308th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 97 (4.77 per 90) · 93.26923076923077th percentile
Chances created: 14 (0.69 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 75th percentile
Successful crosses: 9 (0.44 per 90) · 51.92307692307693th percentile
Cross accuracy: 19.1 (19.15 per 90) · 31.73076923076923th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 30 (1.48 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 57.7 (57.69 per 90) · 74.03846153846155th percentile
Duels won: 148 (7.28 per 90) · 97.11538461538461th percentile
Duels won %: 53.2 (53.24 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Aerials won: 31 (1.53 per 90) · 83.65384615384616th percentile
Aerials won %: 53.4 (53.45 per 90) · 51.92307692307693th percentile
Touches: 1395 (68.64 per 90) · 85.57692307692307th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 14 (0.69 per 90) · 54.807692307692314th percentile
Dispossessed: 21 (1.03 per 90) · 1.9230769230769231th percentile
Fouls won: 35 (1.72 per 90) · 91.34615384615384th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 143 (7.04 per 90) · 89.42307692307693th percentile
Tackles: 52 (2.56 per 90) · 95.1923076923077th percentile
Interceptions: 12 (0.59 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.20 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
Fouls committed: 39 (1.92 per 90) · 4.807692307692308th percentile
Recoveries: 99 (4.87 per 90) · 86.53846153846155th percentile
Dribbled past: 23 (1.13 per 90) · 4.807692307692308th percentile
Clearances: 75 (3.69 per 90) · 91.34615384615384th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.20 per 90) · 75th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 22 (1.08 per 90) · 20.192307692307693th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 18.69 (0.92 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.20 per 90) · 22.115384615384613th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Ceará 1-0 · 73' · rating 6.8
Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Operário-PR 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.1