Alán Montes is a 25-year-old Mexico center back playing for Cruz Azul. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (rating 7.28). Market value: €1.0m.
Profile
Height: 191 cm
Shirt: 12
Age: 25
Country: Mexico
Market value: €1m
Liga MX 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 3
Minutes played: 182
Rating: 7.28
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.07 (0.03 per 90) · 26.027397260273972th percentile
xGOT: 0.06 (0.03 per 90) · 57.534246575342465th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.07 (0.03 per 90) · 26.027397260273972th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 10.95890410958904th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 46.57534246575342th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.03 (0.01 per 90) · 17.80821917808219th percentile
Accurate passes: 115 (56.87 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
Pass accuracy: 90.6 (90.55 per 90) · 89.04109589041096th percentile
Accurate long balls: 11 (5.44 per 90) · 23.28767123287671th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 68.8 (68.75 per 90) · 91.78082191780823th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 32.87671232876712th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (1.98 per 90) · 87.67123287671232th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 14 (6.92 per 90) · 21.91780821917808th percentile
Duels won %: 70.0 (70.00 per 90) · 91.78082191780823th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (1.98 per 90) · 10.95890410958904th percentile
Aerials won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 46.57534246575342th percentile
Touches: 148 (73.19 per 90) · 13.698630136986301th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (1.48 per 90) · 39.726027397260275th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 12 (5.93 per 90) · 0th percentile
Tackles: 3 (1.48 per 90) · 10.95890410958904th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 1.36986301369863th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 5.47945205479452th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.99 per 90) · 83.56164383561644th percentile
Recoveries: 12 (5.93 per 90) · 27.397260273972602th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 72.6027397260274th percentile
Clearances: 7 (3.46 per 90) · 2.73972602739726th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 34.24657534246575th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (0.99 per 90) · 86.3013698630137th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.28 (1.13 per 90) · 93.15068493150685th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 30.136986301369863th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs FC Juárez 5-0 · 90' · rating 8.1
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Pumas 3-3 · 0'
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Toluca 3-3 · 0'
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Monterrey 1-0 · 0'
Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · at Inter Miami CF 2-0 · 0'
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs CF América 4-3 · 0'
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Santos Laguna 1-0 · 0'
Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Necaxa 1-3 · 6'
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Atlas 0-2 · 0'
Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at Tijuana 2-1 · 86' · rating 6.4