Cal Jennings is a 29-year-old USA striker playing for Sacramento Republic FC. In the J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances. Market value: €56k.
Profile
Height: 180 cm
Shirt: 26
Age: 29
Country: USA
Market value: €55.9k
J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 3
Matches: 13
Minutes played: 490
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 18.51851851851852th percentile
Shots: 18 (3.05 per 90) · 39.50617283950617th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.51 per 90) · 16.049382716049383th percentile
Headed shots: 9 (1.52 per 90) · 67.90123456790124th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 59 (9.98 per 90) · 23.456790123456788th percentile
Pass accuracy: 63.4 (63.44 per 90) · 12.345679012345679th percentile
Chances created: 6 (1.02 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 45.67901234567901th percentile
Duels won: 18 (3.05 per 90) · 25.925925925925924th percentile
Duels won %: 39.1 (39.13 per 90) · 45.67901234567901th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (1.02 per 90) · 19.753086419753085th percentile
Aerials won %: 26.1 (26.09 per 90) · 23.456790123456788th percentile
Touches: 158 (26.73 per 90) · 23.456790123456788th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 34 (5.75 per 90) · 37.03703703703704th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 87.65432098765432th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (1.02 per 90) · 24.691358024691358th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 72.8395061728395th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 6 (1.02 per 90) · 16.049382716049383th percentile
Tackles: 4 (0.68 per 90) · 30.864197530864196th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.68 per 90) · 90.12345679012346th percentile
Recoveries: 8 (1.35 per 90) · 18.51851851851852th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 24.691358024691358th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 58.0246913580247th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 14.814814814814813th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.85 per 90) · 74.07407407407408th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at El Paso Locomotive FC 0-1 · 82' · rating 6.4
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC 1-1 · 62' · rating 6.3
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at FC Tulsa 1-1 · 12' · rating 6
Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · vs Las Vegas Lights FC 3-2 · 69' · rating 7.5
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at New Mexico United 2-3 · 67' · rating 6.8
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs San Antonio FC 0-0 · 67' · rating 6.9
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Detroit City FC 1-0 · 67' · rating 6.9
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Orange County SC 1-1 · 62' · rating 6.4
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Monterey Bay FC 1-1 · 26' · 1 goal · rating 7.1
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Phoenix Rising FC 2-2 · 18' · rating 6