Taras Gomulka

Updated

Taras Gomulka is a 25-year-old Australia defensive midfielder playing for Pacific FC. In the Premier League 2026 he has 3 goals and 1 assists in 24 appearances (rating 7.1). Market value: €155k.

Profile

  • Height: 183 cm
  • Shirt: 16
  • Age: 25
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Australia
  • Market value: €155.5k

Premier League 2026

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 22
  • Matches: 24
  • Minutes played: 2015
  • Rating: 7.1
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.13 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
  • Shots: 23 (1.03 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile
  • Shots on target: 6 (0.27 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.18 per 90) · 90.2439024390244th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 1140 (50.92 per 90) · 92.6829268292683th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 86.2 (86.17 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 53 (2.37 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 47.7 (47.75 per 90) · 17.073170731707318th percentile
  • Chances created: 30 (1.34 per 90) · 92.6829268292683th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.18 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 22 (0.98 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 35.5 (35.48 per 90) · 82.92682926829268th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 7 (0.31 per 90) · 43.90243902439025th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 35.0 (35.00 per 90) · 17.073170731707318th percentile
  • Duels won: 95 (4.24 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.4 (53.37 per 90) · 70.73170731707317th percentile
  • Aerials won: 12 (0.54 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile
  • Touches: 1692 (75.57 per 90) · 92.6829268292683th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 25 (1.12 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 15 (0.67 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
  • Fouls won: 18 (0.80 per 90) · 53.65853658536586th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 147 (6.57 per 90) · 95.1219512195122th percentile
  • Tackles: 58 (2.59 per 90) · 90.2439024390244th percentile
  • Interceptions: 36 (1.61 per 90) · 90.2439024390244th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 9 (0.40 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 24 (1.07 per 90) · 29.268292682926827th percentile
  • Recoveries: 98 (4.38 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 24 (1.07 per 90) · 7.317073170731707th percentile
  • Clearances: 44 (1.97 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 52 (2.32 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.09 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Cavalry FC 4-2 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Atlético Ottawa 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Forge FC 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Supra du Québec 5-0 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 3-4 · 55' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 3-3 · 0'
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Ottawa 0-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs HFX Wanderers FC 4-3 · 83' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Forge FC 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.9

Career

Trophies

  • A-League (Melbourne City FC): 2020/2021

Questions

How many goals has Taras Gomulka scored this season?

3 goals and 1 assists in 24 Premier League matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.1.

Which team does Taras Gomulka play for?

Pacific FC, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Taras Gomulka's market value?

About €155k.