Youness Lachhab is a 27-year-old Morocco central midfielder playing for Real Oviedo. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.93). Market value: €665k.
Profile
Height: 192 cm
Shirt: 5
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Morocco
Market value: €665.2k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 9
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 699
Rating: 6.93
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.28 (0.04 per 90) · 49.61832061068702th percentile
xGOT: 0.01 (0.00 per 90) · 29.770992366412212th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.28 (0.04 per 90) · 50.38167938931297th percentile
Shots: 8 (1.03 per 90) · 73.2824427480916th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 29.00763358778626th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 87.02290076335878th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.20 (0.03 per 90) · 30.53435114503817th percentile
Accurate passes: 310 (39.91 per 90) · 84.7328244274809th percentile
Pass accuracy: 83.6 (83.56 per 90) · 49.61832061068702th percentile
Accurate long balls: 16 (2.06 per 90) · 85.49618320610686th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 39.0 (39.02 per 90) · 17.557251908396946th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 42 (5.41 per 90) · 86.25954198473282th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.52 per 90) · 40.458015267175576th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 41.221374045801525th percentile
Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 53.43511450381679th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 28.24427480916031th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 50.38167938931297th percentile
Duels won: 36 (4.64 per 90) · 74.04580152671755th percentile
Duels won %: 48.0 (48.00 per 90) · 35.11450381679389th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (1.42 per 90) · 87.78625954198473th percentile
Aerials won %: 45.8 (45.83 per 90) · 51.14503816793893th percentile
Touches: 483 (62.19 per 90) · 80.91603053435115th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 8 (1.03 per 90) · 60.30534351145038th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.52 per 90) · 47.32824427480916th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 9.16030534351145th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 55 (7.08 per 90) · 96.18320610687023th percentile
Tackles: 21 (2.70 per 90) · 93.12977099236642th percentile
Interceptions: 10 (1.29 per 90) · 83.96946564885496th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.39 per 90) · 83.96946564885496th percentile
Fouls committed: 19 (2.45 per 90) · 2.2900763358778624th percentile
Recoveries: 39 (5.02 per 90) · 87.78625954198473th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 22.900763358778626th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.39 per 90) · 53.43511450381679th percentile
Clearances: 21 (2.70 per 90) · 95.41984732824427th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.39 per 90) · 88.54961832061069th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (0.77 per 90) · 45.80152671755725th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 11.59 (1.49 per 90) · 12.977099236641221th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.39 per 90) · 3.0534351145038165th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at AD Ceuta FC 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.7
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Eibar 3-1 · 65' · rating 7.4
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at Eldense 4-1 · 73' · rating 6.7