Keesean Ferdinand is a 23-year-old Canada center back playing for Supra du Québec. In the Premier League 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (rating 6.47). Market value: €209k.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 5
Age: 23
Country: Canada
Market value: €208.5k
Premier League 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 17
Matches: 20
Minutes played: 1528
Rating: 6.47
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 41.935483870967744th percentile
Shots: 9 (0.53 per 90) · 51.61290322580645th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.18 per 90) · 48.38709677419355th percentile
Headed shots: 6 (0.35 per 90) · 61.29032258064516th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 832 (49.01 per 90) · 38.70967741935484th percentile
Pass accuracy: 92.2 (92.24 per 90) · 83.87096774193549th percentile
Accurate long balls: 29 (1.71 per 90) · 29.03225806451613th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 53.7 (53.70 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 38.70967741935484th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 56 (3.30 per 90) · 54.83870967741935th percentile
Duels won %: 63.6 (63.64 per 90) · 80.64516129032258th percentile
Aerials won: 25 (1.47 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
Aerials won %: 56.8 (56.82 per 90) · 48.38709677419355th percentile
Touches: 1083 (63.79 per 90) · 38.70967741935484th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 12 (0.71 per 90) · 38.70967741935484th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 70.96774193548387th percentile
Fouls won: 10 (0.59 per 90) · 64.51612903225806th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 122 (7.19 per 90) · 45.16129032258064th percentile
Tackles: 19 (1.12 per 90) · 29.03225806451613th percentile
Interceptions: 14 (0.82 per 90) · 45.16129032258064th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 12 (0.71 per 90) · 54.83870967741935th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (0.47 per 90) · 67.74193548387096th percentile
Recoveries: 38 (2.24 per 90) · 29.03225806451613th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.29 per 90) · 70.96774193548387th percentile
Clearances: 77 (4.54 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 32 (1.88 per 90) · 29.03225806451613th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.18 per 90) · 41.935483870967744th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 1-2 · 8'
Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 1-0 · 79' · rating 6.1
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs HFX Wanderers FC 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Vancouver FC 3-2 · 90' · rating 4.8
Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · at Forge FC 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.3
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Atlético Ottawa 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.4
Tue, 11 Aug 2026 · at Atlético Ottawa 3-3 · 90' · rating 6.4
Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · vs Cavalry FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 7