Christian Pierobon is a 24-year-old Italy central midfielder playing for Juve Stabia. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.06). Market value: €416k.
Profile
Height: 169 cm
Shirt: 10
Age: 24
Country: Italy
Market value: €416.1k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 597
Rating: 7.06
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.35 (0.05 per 90) · 62.727272727272734th percentile
xGOT: 0.93 (0.14 per 90) · 89.0909090909091th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.35 (0.05 per 90) · 62.727272727272734th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.75 per 90) · 48.18181818181818th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 66.36363636363637th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.19 (0.03 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Accurate passes: 169 (25.48 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
Pass accuracy: 87.1 (87.11 per 90) · 69.0909090909091th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (0.75 per 90) · 41.81818181818181th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 66.36363636363637th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.60 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
Chances created: 5 (0.75 per 90) · 51.81818181818182th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 7 (1.06 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 42.72727272727273th percentile
Duels won: 57 (8.59 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won %: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 79.0909090909091th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (0.90 per 90) · 82.72727272727273th percentile
Aerials won %: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 53.63636363636364th percentile
Touches: 338 (50.95 per 90) · 80th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 9 (1.36 per 90) · 69.0909090909091th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (1.36 per 90) · 0th percentile
Fouls won: 26 (3.92 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 34 (5.13 per 90) · 94.54545454545455th percentile
Tackles: 18 (2.71 per 90) · 97.27272727272728th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (1.21 per 90) · 92.72727272727272th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 71.81818181818181th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.06 per 90) · 22.727272727272727th percentile
Recoveries: 28 (4.22 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Dribbled past: 7 (1.06 per 90) · 10th percentile
Clearances: 6 (0.90 per 90) · 57.27272727272727th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.06 per 90) · 22.727272727272727th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.79 (1.02 per 90) · 33.63636363636363th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Südtirol 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Virtus Entella 1-1 · 81' · rating 7.1