Constantin Grameni is a 23-year-old Romania central midfielder playing for Rapid București. In the Superliga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 12 appearances (rating 7.41). Market value: €987k.
Profile
Height: 179 cm
Shirt: 8
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Romania
Market value: €986.6k
Superliga 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 2
Started: 11
Matches: 12
Minutes played: 954
Rating: 7.41
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 85.22727272727273th percentile
Shots: 10 (0.94 per 90) · 71.5909090909091th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 71.5909090909091th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 82.95454545454545th percentile
Accurate passes: 395 (37.26 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.7 (76.70 per 90) · 13.636363636363635th percentile
Accurate long balls: 34 (3.21 per 90) · 92.04545454545455th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 47.9 (47.89 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Chances created: 11 (1.04 per 90) · 73.86363636363636th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.38 per 90) · 88.63636363636364th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 67.04545454545455th percentile
Cross accuracy: 15.0 (15.00 per 90) · 44.31818181818182th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 14.772727272727273th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Duels won: 50 (4.72 per 90) · 89.77272727272727th percentile
Duels won %: 54.9 (54.95 per 90) · 73.86363636363636th percentile
Aerials won: 8 (0.75 per 90) · 69.31818181818183th percentile
Aerials won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 43.18181818181818th percentile
Touches: 685 (64.62 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 22 (2.08 per 90) · 86.36363636363636th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
Fouls won: 20 (1.89 per 90) · 94.31818181818183th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 58 (5.47 per 90) · 93.18181818181817th percentile
Tackles: 21 (1.98 per 90) · 85.22727272727273th percentile
Interceptions: 16 (1.51 per 90) · 95.45454545454545th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 67.04545454545455th percentile
Fouls committed: 18 (1.70 per 90) · 4.545454545454546th percentile
Recoveries: 73 (6.89 per 90) · 95.45454545454545th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 61.36363636363637th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile
Clearances: 18 (1.70 per 90) · 80.68181818181817th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 42.04545454545455th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (0.85 per 90) · 32.95454545454545th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 35.22727272727273th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Corvinul Hunedoara 2-0 · 86' · rating 7.1
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Universitatea Cluj 3-4 · 87' · rating 6.6
Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs FC Argeș Pitesti 3-1 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9.3
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs FC Voluntari 2-1 · 77' · rating 7.5