Gabriel Barès is a 26-year-old Switzerland defensive midfielder playing for Eupen. In the First Division B 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 25 appearances (rating 6.68). Market value: €231k.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Switzerland
Market value: €230.8k
First Division B 2025/2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 21
Matches: 25
Minutes played: 1862
Rating: 6.68
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 2.10 (0.10 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
xGOT: 1.42 (0.07 per 90) · 65.68627450980392th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.32 (0.06 per 90) · 64.70588235294117th percentile
Shots: 13 (0.63 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 37.254901960784316th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 50th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.63 (0.03 per 90) · 34.31372549019608th percentile
Accurate passes: 889 (42.97 per 90) · 80.3921568627451th percentile
Pass accuracy: 86.0 (85.98 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
Accurate long balls: 67 (3.24 per 90) · 89.2156862745098th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 48.6 (48.55 per 90) · 37.254901960784316th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 215 (10.39 per 90) · 78.43137254901961th percentile
Chances created: 7 (0.34 per 90) · 34.31372549019608th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 8 (0.39 per 90) · 50.98039215686274th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 90.19607843137256th percentile
Duels won: 79 (3.82 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Duels won %: 51.6 (51.63 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Aerials won: 18 (0.87 per 90) · 71.56862745098039th percentile
Aerials won %: 45.0 (45.00 per 90) · 53.92156862745098th percentile
Touches: 1286 (62.16 per 90) · 75.49019607843137th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 19 (0.92 per 90) · 56.86274509803921th percentile
Dispossessed: 8 (0.39 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Fouls won: 23 (1.11 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 122 (5.90 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
Tackles: 30 (1.45 per 90) · 56.86274509803921th percentile
Interceptions: 20 (0.97 per 90) · 72.54901960784314th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 8 (0.39 per 90) · 80.3921568627451th percentile
Fouls committed: 29 (1.40 per 90) · 25.49019607843137th percentile
Recoveries: 77 (3.72 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Dribbled past: 11 (0.53 per 90) · 49.01960784313725th percentile
Clearances: 64 (3.09 per 90) · 96.07843137254902th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.10 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 26 (1.26 per 90) · 32.35294117647059th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 27.19 (1.31 per 90) · 28.431372549019606th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.19 per 90) · 24.509803921568626th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 17 Apr 2026 · at FC Liège 2-1 · 31' · rating 6.5