Amin Sarr is a 25-year-old Sweden left winger playing for Hellas Verona. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.34). Market value: €2.1m.
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Sweden
Market value: €2.1m
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 2
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 562
Rating: 7.34
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
xG: 2.65 (0.42 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
xGOT: 1.70 (0.27 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.86 (0.30 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Shots: 20 (3.20 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (1.44 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
xA: 0.68 (0.11 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Accurate passes: 121 (19.38 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.2 (81.21 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 25th percentile
Chances created: 14 (2.24 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Successful crosses: 7 (1.12 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Cross accuracy: 21.2 (21.21 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 8 (1.28 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 53.3 (53.33 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
Duels won: 25 (4.00 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
Duels won %: 40.3 (40.32 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Aerials won: 10 (1.60 per 90) · 100th percentile
Aerials won %: 47.6 (47.62 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
Touches: 279 (44.68 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 37 (5.93 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (1.44 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (0.64 per 90) · 51.78571428571429th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 12 (1.92 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 25th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (1.44 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
Recoveries: 21 (3.36 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.64 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Clearances: 7 (1.12 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.76 per 90) · 1.7857142857142856th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.01 (1.12 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Catanzaro 2-2 · 72' · 1 assist · rating 7.8
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Modena 3-2 · 90' · rating 6
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs LR Vicenza 2-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8