Mario Maloča

Updated

Mario Maloča is a 37-year-old Croatia defender playing for Jarun. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances. Market value: €50k.

Profile

  • Height: 189 cm
  • Age: 37
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Croatia
  • Market value: €50k

undefined undefined

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 8 (0.42 per 90) · 58.18181818181818th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
  • Headed shots: 7 (0.37 per 90) · 85.45454545454545th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 766 (40.41 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.5 (84.45 per 90) · 61.81818181818181th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 51 (2.69 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 39.5 (39.53 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 160 (8.44 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 54.54545454545454th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 87.27272727272727th percentile
  • Duels won: 71 (3.75 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile
  • Duels won %: 64.0 (63.96 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
  • Aerials won: 41 (2.16 per 90) · 65.45454545454545th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 59.4 (59.42 per 90) · 38.18181818181819th percentile
  • Touches: 1136 (59.93 per 90) · 58.18181818181818th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 10 (0.53 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 58.18181818181818th percentile
  • Fouls won: 11 (0.58 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 172 (9.07 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
  • Tackles: 18 (0.95 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
  • Interceptions: 14 (0.74 per 90) · 41.81818181818181th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 24 (1.27 per 90) · 89.0909090909091th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 4 (0.21 per 90) · 78.18181818181819th percentile
  • Recoveries: 40 (2.11 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 7 (0.37 per 90) · 38.18181818181819th percentile
  • Clearances: 116 (6.12 per 90) · 76.36363636363637th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.21 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 28 (1.48 per 90) · 25.454545454545453th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Career

Trophies

  • Superpuchar Polski (Lechia Gdańsk): 2019/2020
  • Croatian Cup (Hajduk Split): 2012/2013, 2009/2010

Questions

How many goals has Mario Maloča scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.

Which team does Mario Maloča play for?

Jarun, as a defender.

What is Mario Maloča's market value?

About €50k.