Tiago Galletto is a 24-year-old Uruguay central midfielder playing for Deportes Limache. In the Primera División 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.77). Market value: €253k.
Profile
Height: 181 cm
Shirt: 27
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Uruguay
Market value: €253.1k
Primera División 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 655
Rating: 6.77
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 55.00000000000001th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 13.750000000000002th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 47.5th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 143 (19.65 per 90) · 22.5th percentile
Pass accuracy: 71.5 (71.50 per 90) · 6.25th percentile
Accurate long balls: 12 (1.65 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 22.5th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 20th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 97.5th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 21.25th percentile
Duels won: 41 (5.63 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Duels won %: 51.9 (51.90 per 90) · 61.25000000000001th percentile
Aerials won: 22 (3.02 per 90) · 83.75th percentile
Aerials won %: 52.4 (52.38 per 90) · 63.74999999999999th percentile
Touches: 322 (44.24 per 90) · 22.5th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 30th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 83.75th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 21.25th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 60 (8.24 per 90) · 53.75th percentile
Tackles: 14 (1.92 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (0.96 per 90) · 30th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 9 (1.24 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (1.51 per 90) · 53.75th percentile
Recoveries: 19 (2.61 per 90) · 17.5th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
Clearances: 30 (4.12 per 90) · 75th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 45th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.51 per 90) · 65th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 36.25th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Palestino 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Unión La Calera 1-0 · 73' · rating 6