Cristian Zabala is a 28-year-old Argentina central midfielder playing for Sarmiento. In the Liga Profesional 2026 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 27 appearances (rating 7.3025925925925925). Market value: €557k.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 15
Age: 28
Country: Argentina
Market value: €556.6k
Liga Profesional 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 26
Matches: 27
Minutes played: 2354
Rating: 7.3025925925925925
Yellow cards: 6
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 64.79591836734694th percentile
xG: 0.80 (0.03 per 90) · 64.79591836734694th percentile
xGOT: 0.96 (0.04 per 90) · 72.95918367346938th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.80 (0.03 per 90) · 66.83673469387756th percentile
Shots: 14 (0.54 per 90) · 62.244897959183675th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.11 per 90) · 56.12244897959183th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 60.204081632653065th percentile
xA: 1.81 (0.07 per 90) · 86.73469387755102th percentile
Accurate passes: 953 (36.44 per 90) · 93.36734693877551th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.9 (80.90 per 90) · 54.08163265306123th percentile
Accurate long balls: 56 (2.14 per 90) · 83.16326530612244th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 45.5 (45.53 per 90) · 30.102040816326532th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 17 (0.65 per 90) · 77.55102040816327th percentile
Chances created: 25 (0.96 per 90) · 87.75510204081633th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 87.24489795918367th percentile
Successful crosses: 12 (0.46 per 90) · 86.73469387755102th percentile
Cross accuracy: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 85.20408163265306th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 25 (0.96 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 53.2 (53.19 per 90) · 64.79591836734694th percentile
Duels won: 167 (6.38 per 90) · 97.95918367346938th percentile
Duels won %: 57.8 (57.79 per 90) · 83.16326530612244th percentile
Aerials won: 50 (1.91 per 90) · 97.95918367346938th percentile
Aerials won %: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
Touches: 1623 (62.05 per 90) · 93.36734693877551th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 15 (0.57 per 90) · 68.36734693877551th percentile
Dispossessed: 22 (0.84 per 90) · 11.73469387755102th percentile
Fouls won: 19 (0.73 per 90) · 69.38775510204081th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 169 (6.46 per 90) · 95.91836734693877th percentile
Tackles: 74 (2.83 per 90) · 97.44897959183673th percentile
Interceptions: 36 (1.38 per 90) · 95.40816326530613th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.27 per 90) · 89.79591836734694th percentile
Fouls committed: 26 (0.99 per 90) · 19.897959183673468th percentile
Recoveries: 170 (6.50 per 90) · 96.93877551020408th percentile
Dribbled past: 24 (0.92 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile
Clearances: 52 (1.99 per 90) · 96.93877551020408th percentile
Clean sheets: 5 (0.19 per 90) · 84.6938775510204th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 37 (1.41 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 37.50 (1.43 per 90) · 1.530612244897959th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 6 (0.23 per 90) · 10.714285714285714th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · vs River Plate 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.7
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Aldosivi 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.8
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Racing Club 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.3