Nicolás Laméndola

Updated

Nicolás Laméndola is a 27-year-old Argentina left winger playing for Atlético Tucumán. In the Liga Profesional 2026 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 27 appearances (rating 6.849230769230768). Market value: €559k.

Profile

  • Height: 178 cm
  • Shirt: 23
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Argentina
  • Market value: €558.9k

Liga Profesional 2026

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 23
  • Matches: 27
  • Minutes played: 1975
  • Rating: 6.849230769230768
  • Yellow cards: 7
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.09 per 90) · 61.40350877192983th percentile
  • xG: 2.17 (0.10 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.40 (0.06 per 90) · 52.046783625730995th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 2.17 (0.10 per 90) · 74.85380116959064th percentile
  • Shots: 25 (1.14 per 90) · 72.51461988304094th percentile
  • Shots on target: 8 (0.36 per 90) · 66.08187134502924th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.09 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 39.76608187134503th percentile
  • xA: 2.18 (0.10 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 366 (16.68 per 90) · 74.26900584795322th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 67.3 (67.28 per 90) · 8.187134502923977th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 16 (0.73 per 90) · 71.34502923976608th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 35.6 (35.56 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.18 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
  • Chances created: 26 (1.18 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.09 per 90) · 45.614035087719294th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 23 (1.05 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 22.1 (22.12 per 90) · 46.198830409356724th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 62 (2.83 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 45.3 (45.26 per 90) · 60.23391812865497th percentile
  • Duels won: 153 (6.97 per 90) · 98.24561403508771th percentile
  • Duels won %: 43.6 (43.59 per 90) · 47.953216374269005th percentile
  • Aerials won: 11 (0.50 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 34.4 (34.38 per 90) · 52.046783625730995th percentile
  • Touches: 1163 (53.00 per 90) · 92.39766081871345th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 48 (2.19 per 90) · 79.53216374269006th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 49 (2.23 per 90) · 0.5847953216374269th percentile
  • Fouls won: 31 (1.41 per 90) · 85.96491228070175th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 2 (0.09 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 82 (3.74 per 90) · 95.90643274853801th percentile
  • Tackles: 50 (2.28 per 90) · 96.49122807017544th percentile
  • Interceptions: 15 (0.68 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.09 per 90) · 79.53216374269006th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 39 (1.78 per 90) · 1.1695906432748537th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 106 (4.83 per 90) · 90.64327485380117th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 17 (0.77 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
  • Clearances: 15 (0.68 per 90) · 85.96491228070175th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.14 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 20 (0.91 per 90) · 9.941520467836257th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 21.68 (0.99 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 7 (0.32 per 90) · 2.3391812865497075th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Rosario Central 2-3 · 8'
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Gimnasia LP 1-1 · 61' · rating 6
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Barracas Central 2-3 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Mon, 21 Sept 2026 · at Aldosivi 1-0 · 60' · rating 6.1
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Independiente Rivadavia 1-1 · 72' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs River Plate 1-2 · 72' · rating 6.1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at Racing Club 1-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.5
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Belgrano 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Instituto 0-0 · 83' · rating 7
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 0-1 · 89' · rating 7

Career

Trophies

  • Primera B Nacional (Aldosivi): 2024

Questions

How many goals has Nicolás Laméndola scored this season?

2 goals and 1 assists in 27 Liga Profesional matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.849230769230768.

Which team does Nicolás Laméndola play for?

Atlético Tucumán, as a left winger.

What is Nicolás Laméndola's market value?

About €559k.