Vicente Pizarro

Updated

Vicente Pizarro is a 23-year-old Chile defensive midfielder playing for Rosario Central. In the Liga Profesional 2026 he has 1 goals and 4 assists in 30 appearances (rating 7.227666666666666). Market value: €3.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Shirt: 20
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Chile
  • Market value: €3.9m

Liga Profesional 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 4
  • Started: 30
  • Matches: 30
  • Minutes played: 2487
  • Rating: 7.227666666666666
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 64.61538461538461th percentile
  • xG: 1.59 (0.06 per 90) · 81.53846153846153th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.12 (0.04 per 90) · 75.38461538461539th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.59 (0.06 per 90) · 84.1025641025641th percentile
  • Shots: 24 (0.87 per 90) · 84.1025641025641th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (0.25 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 76.41025641025641th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 4 (0.14 per 90) · 94.35897435897435th percentile
  • xA: 2.82 (0.10 per 90) · 93.33333333333333th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 1238 (44.80 per 90) · 95.8974358974359th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.7 (85.73 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 54 (1.95 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 56.8 (56.84 per 90) · 59.48717948717949th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 18 (0.65 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Chances created: 39 (1.41 per 90) · 96.92307692307692th percentile
  • Big chances created: 5 (0.18 per 90) · 91.28205128205128th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 18 (0.65 per 90) · 92.82051282051282th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 43.9 (43.90 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 23 (0.83 per 90) · 91.7948717948718th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 69.7 (69.70 per 90) · 89.23076923076924th percentile
  • Duels won: 112 (4.05 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile
  • Duels won %: 52.3 (52.34 per 90) · 63.589743589743584th percentile
  • Aerials won: 25 (0.90 per 90) · 85.12820512820512th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 44.6 (44.64 per 90) · 45.12820512820513th percentile
  • Touches: 1816 (65.72 per 90) · 96.92307692307692th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 38 (1.38 per 90) · 93.84615384615384th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 23 (0.83 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile
  • Fouls won: 26 (0.94 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 105 (3.80 per 90) · 84.1025641025641th percentile
  • Tackles: 38 (1.38 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
  • Interceptions: 34 (1.23 per 90) · 93.84615384615384th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 43.07692307692308th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 24 (0.87 per 90) · 22.564102564102566th percentile
  • Recoveries: 140 (5.07 per 90) · 90.25641025641026th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 18 (0.65 per 90) · 21.025641025641026th percentile
  • Clearances: 31 (1.12 per 90) · 81.53846153846153th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 5 (0.18 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 23 (0.83 per 90) · 9.230769230769232th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 28.14 (1.02 per 90) · 5.641025641025641th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.14 per 90) · 27.17948717948718th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Atlético Tucumán 2-3 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Independiente Rivadavia 5-0 · 90' · 2 assists · rating 9.1
  • Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Mexico 0-2 · 85' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · at USA 4-2 · 20' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Canada 1-0 · 62' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Argentinos Juniors 1-0 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Tigre 0-1 · 89' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Newell's Old Boys 1-1 · 66' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Gimnasia LP 1-2 · 67' · rating 6.4
  • Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · at Talleres 2-2 · 72' · rating 6.6

Career

Trophies

  • Supercopa Internacional (Rosario Central): 2026
  • Super Cup (Colo Colo): 2024, 2022
  • Primera División (Colo Colo): 2024, 2022
  • Copa Chile (Colo Colo): 2023, 2021, 2019

Questions

How many goals has Vicente Pizarro scored this season?

1 goals and 4 assists in 30 Liga Profesional matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.227666666666666.

Which team does Vicente Pizarro play for?

Rosario Central, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Vicente Pizarro's market value?

About €3.9m.