José Zevallos is a 27-year-old Peru right back playing for Cusco FC. In the Liga 1 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 21 appearances (rating 7.008). Market value: €168k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 21
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Peru
Market value: €167.7k
Liga 1 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 17
Matches: 21
Minutes played: 1567
Rating: 7.008
Yellow cards: 6
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.29 per 90) · 35.44303797468354th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.17 per 90) · 53.16455696202531th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 50.63291139240506th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 50.63291139240506th percentile
Accurate passes: 726 (41.70 per 90) · 92.40506329113924th percentile
Pass accuracy: 89.5 (89.52 per 90) · 100th percentile
Accurate long balls: 30 (1.72 per 90) · 69.62025316455697th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 88.60759493670885th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 11 (0.63 per 90) · 81.0126582278481th percentile
Chances created: 15 (0.86 per 90) · 63.29113924050633th percentile
Successful crosses: 11 (0.63 per 90) · 63.29113924050633th percentile
Cross accuracy: 29.7 (29.73 per 90) · 75.9493670886076th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 12 (0.69 per 90) · 75.9493670886076th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 70.88607594936708th percentile
Duels won: 70 (4.02 per 90) · 63.29113924050633th percentile
Duels won %: 52.6 (52.63 per 90) · 58.22784810126582th percentile
Aerials won: 10 (0.57 per 90) · 48.10126582278481th percentile
Aerials won %: 47.6 (47.62 per 90) · 55.69620253164557th percentile
Touches: 1214 (69.73 per 90) · 86.07594936708861th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 14 (0.80 per 90) · 58.22784810126582th percentile
Dispossessed: 11 (0.63 per 90) · 12.658227848101266th percentile
Fouls won: 19 (1.09 per 90) · 82.27848101265823th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 99 (5.69 per 90) · 65.82278481012658th percentile
Tackles: 29 (1.67 per 90) · 59.49367088607595th percentile
Interceptions: 25 (1.44 per 90) · 78.48101265822784th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.40 per 90) · 83.54430379746836th percentile
Fouls committed: 20 (1.15 per 90) · 29.11392405063291th percentile
Recoveries: 65 (3.73 per 90) · 60.75949367088608th percentile
Dribbled past: 12 (0.69 per 90) · 21.518987341772153th percentile
Clearances: 38 (2.18 per 90) · 60.75949367088608th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.23 per 90) · 72.15189873417721th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 19 (1.09 per 90) · 40.50632911392405th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 6 (0.34 per 90) · 5.063291139240507th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Sport Huancayo 2-1 · 75' · rating 6.8
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Alianza Lima 1-2 · 73' · rating 6.5
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at FC Cajamarca 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.1