Daniel Mosquera is a 26-year-old Colombia striker playing for Hellas Verona. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 6 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (rating 8.85). Market value: €1.3m.
Profile
Height: 180 cm
Shirt: 25
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Colombia
Market value: €1.3m
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 6
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 3
Minutes played: 191
Rating: 8.85
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 6 (2.83 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG: 2.60 (1.23 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
xGOT: 4.95 (2.33 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.60 (1.23 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
Shots: 11 (5.18 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
Shots on target: 7 (3.30 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (1.41 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.59 (0.28 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
Accurate passes: 31 (14.61 per 90) · 23.214285714285715th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.6 (81.58 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Chances created: 3 (1.41 per 90) · 35.714285714285715th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 8 (3.77 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Duels won: 18 (8.48 per 90) · 51.78571428571429th percentile
Duels won %: 58.1 (58.06 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (1.88 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 51.78571428571429th percentile
Touches: 81 (38.17 per 90) · 25th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 21 (9.90 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (1.41 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (2.36 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Recoveries: 5 (2.36 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 51.78571428571429th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (1.41 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.76 (1.30 per 90) · 73.21428571428571th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Catanzaro 2-2 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9.2
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Modena 3-2 · 79' · 2 goals · rating 8.7
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs LR Vicenza 2-1 · 22' · 2 goals · rating 8.7
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Arezzo 5-0 · 0'
Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · at Orsomarso 2-0 · 0'
Thu, 6 Aug 2026 · vs Boca Juniors de Cali 3-1 · 0'