Jeppe Kjær is a 22-year-old Denmark right winger playing for Mjällby. In the Allsvenskan 2026 he has 3 goals and 1 assists in 19 appearances (rating 6.92). Market value: €943k.
Profile
Height: 174 cm
Shirt: 10
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Denmark
Market value: €942.8k
Allsvenskan 2026
Goals: 3
Assists: 1
Started: 13
Matches: 19
Minutes played: 1139
Rating: 6.92
Yellow cards: 5
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.24 per 90) · 65.88235294117646th percentile
xG: 1.48 (0.12 per 90) · 36.470588235294116th percentile
xGOT: 2.93 (0.23 per 90) · 75.29411764705883th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.48 (0.12 per 90) · 38.82352941176471th percentile
Shots: 24 (1.90 per 90) · 62.35294117647059th percentile
Shots on target: 8 (0.63 per 90) · 57.647058823529406th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 31.76470588235294th percentile
xA: 2.17 (0.17 per 90) · 71.76470588235294th percentile
Accurate passes: 374 (29.55 per 90) · 74.11764705882354th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.8 (81.84 per 90) · 62.35294117647059th percentile
Accurate long balls: 25 (1.98 per 90) · 90.58823529411765th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 51.0 (51.02 per 90) · 62.35294117647059th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 18 (1.42 per 90) · 56.470588235294116th percentile
Chances created: 22 (1.74 per 90) · 74.11764705882354th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.16 per 90) · 45.88235294117647th percentile
Successful crosses: 8 (0.63 per 90) · 69.41176470588235th percentile
Cross accuracy: 15.7 (15.69 per 90) · 31.76470588235294th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 36 (2.84 per 90) · 95.29411764705881th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 51.4 (51.43 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Duels won: 100 (7.90 per 90) · 91.76470588235294th percentile
Duels won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 45.88235294117647th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.16 per 90) · 24.705882352941178th percentile
Aerials won %: 15.4 (15.38 per 90) · 16.470588235294116th percentile
Touches: 833 (65.82 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 39 (3.08 per 90) · 56.470588235294116th percentile
Dispossessed: 31 (2.45 per 90) · 4.705882352941177th percentile
Fouls won: 42 (3.32 per 90) · 97.6470588235294th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 31 (2.45 per 90) · 65.88235294117646th percentile
Tackles: 20 (1.58 per 90) · 72.94117647058823th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (0.55 per 90) · 69.41176470588235th percentile
Fouls committed: 29 (2.29 per 90) · 10.588235294117647th percentile
Recoveries: 52 (4.11 per 90) · 72.94117647058823th percentile
Dribbled past: 21 (1.66 per 90) · 3.5294117647058822th percentile
Clearances: 4 (0.32 per 90) · 38.82352941176471th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 25 (1.98 per 90) · 8.235294117647058th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 22.24 (1.76 per 90) · 14.117647058823529th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 5 (0.40 per 90) · 2.3529411764705883th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Västerås SK 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Inter Club d'Escaldes 2-0 · 88' · rating 7.4
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Degerfors 1-1 · 64' · 1 goal · rating 8.2