Tommy Conway is a 24-year-old Scotland striker playing for Middlesbrough. In the Championship 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.99). Market value: €15.5m.
Profile
Height: 185 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Scotland
Market value: €15.5m
Championship 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 3
Started: 4
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 389
Rating: 6.99
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 42.10526315789473th percentile
xG: 1.40 (0.32 per 90) · 65.78947368421053th percentile
xGOT: 1.74 (0.40 per 90) · 76.31578947368422th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.40 (0.32 per 90) · 69.2982456140351th percentile
Shots: 7 (1.62 per 90) · 35.96491228070175th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 93.85964912280701th percentile
xA: 0.82 (0.19 per 90) · 64.03508771929825th percentile
Accurate passes: 127 (29.38 per 90) · 63.1578947368421th percentile
Pass accuracy: 85.8 (85.81 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.16 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
Chances created: 11 (2.54 per 90) · 78.0701754385965th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 32.45614035087719th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (1.16 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
Cross accuracy: 38.5 (38.46 per 90) · 90.35087719298247th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (1.16 per 90) · 48.24561403508772th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 81.57894736842105th percentile
Duels won: 18 (4.16 per 90) · 42.98245614035088th percentile
Duels won %: 52.9 (52.94 per 90) · 91.22807017543859th percentile
Touches: 224 (51.83 per 90) · 50th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 34 (7.87 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (1.16 per 90) · 50th percentile
Fouls won: 10 (2.31 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 9 (2.08 per 90) · 30.701754385964914th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 17.543859649122805th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 55.26315789473685th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 86.8421052631579th percentile
Recoveries: 9 (2.08 per 90) · 18.421052631578945th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.93 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.39 per 90) · 54.385964912280706th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.78 (1.11 per 90) · 64.91228070175438th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Cardiff City 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.4
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Stoke City 2-3 · 26' · rating 6.3
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 · 70' · 1 assist · rating 7.9
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Birmingham City 2-2 · 27' · rating 6.1