Jeovanni Dianganga is a 27-year-old Belgium center back playing for Guingamp. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.26). Market value: €328k.
Profile
Shirt: 24
Age: 27
Country: Belgium
Market value: €328.2k
Ligue 2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 324
Rating: 6.26
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.15 (0.04 per 90) · 50.79365079365079th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.15 (0.04 per 90) · 50.79365079365079th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 20.634920634920633th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 34.92063492063492th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 23.809523809523807th percentile
Accurate passes: 212 (58.89 per 90) · 36.507936507936506th percentile
Pass accuracy: 90.6 (90.60 per 90) · 73.01587301587301th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.83 per 90) · 9.523809523809524th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 6.349206349206349th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 24 (6.67 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 30.158730158730158th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.56 per 90) · 61.904761904761905th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 25 (6.94 per 90) · 46.03174603174603th percentile
Duels won %: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 36.507936507936506th percentile
Aerials won: 9 (2.50 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Aerials won %: 52.9 (52.94 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Touches: 287 (79.72 per 90) · 36.507936507936506th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.56 per 90) · 30.158730158730158th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.56 per 90) · 9.523809523809524th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (1.67 per 90) · 49.2063492063492th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 33 (9.17 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Tackles: 8 (2.22 per 90) · 60.317460317460316th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (1.67 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (1.39 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (2.22 per 90) · 30.158730158730158th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.28 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recoveries: 8 (2.22 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.83 per 90) · 19.047619047619047th percentile
Clearances: 14 (3.89 per 90) · 26.984126984126984th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.94 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.78 (2.16 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.83 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Pau 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Nancy 1-0 · 90' · rating 7
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Red Star 1-3 · 66' · rating 5.5
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Annecy FC 2-1 · 12' · rating 6.5