Benjamín Gazzolo

Updated

Benjamín Gazzolo is a 29-year-old Chile center back playing for Coquimbo Unido. In the Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances (rating 7.09). Market value: €295k.

Profile

  • Shirt: 2
  • Age: 29
  • Country: Chile
  • Market value: €294.7k

Primera División 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 21
  • Matches: 21
  • Minutes played: 1798
  • Rating: 7.09
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 1

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 6 (0.30 per 90) · 52.112676056338024th percentile
  • Headed shots: 5 (0.25 per 90) · 63.38028169014085th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 614 (30.73 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 83.0 (82.97 per 90) · 45.07042253521127th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 51 (2.55 per 90) · 71.83098591549296th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 45.1 (45.13 per 90) · 47.88732394366197th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.10 per 90) · 69.01408450704226th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 57.74647887323944th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 85.91549295774648th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 90.14084507042254th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 5 (0.25 per 90) · 74.64788732394366th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 71.83098591549296th percentile
  • Duels won: 130 (6.51 per 90) · 95.77464788732394th percentile
  • Duels won %: 67.0 (67.01 per 90) · 94.36619718309859th percentile
  • Aerials won: 73 (3.65 per 90) · 97.1830985915493th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 73.0 (73.00 per 90) · 92.95774647887323th percentile
  • Touches: 1060 (53.06 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (0.35 per 90) · 38.028169014084504th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 47.88732394366197th percentile
  • Fouls won: 7 (0.35 per 90) · 60.56338028169014th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 241 (12.06 per 90) · 97.1830985915493th percentile
  • Tackles: 45 (2.25 per 90) · 97.1830985915493th percentile
  • Interceptions: 27 (1.35 per 90) · 83.09859154929578th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 14 (0.70 per 90) · 81.69014084507043th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 19 (0.95 per 90) · 11.267605633802818th percentile
  • Recoveries: 86 (4.30 per 90) · 88.73239436619718th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 17 (0.85 per 90) · 1.4084507042253522th percentile
  • Clearances: 155 (7.76 per 90) · 92.95774647887323th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 52.112676056338024th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 25 (1.25 per 90) · 22.535211267605636th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.20 per 90) · 15.492957746478872th percentile
  • Red cards: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 5.633802816901409th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Colo Colo 5-2 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Huachipato 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Cobresal 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Universidad de Chile 4-2 · 45' · rating 6.6
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs Universidad de Concepción 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · vs Universidad Católica 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Deportes Concepción 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Wed, 12 Aug 2026 · at Club Atlético Platense 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs La Serena 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Palestino 2-1 · 45' · rating 6.7

Career

Trophies

  • Primera División (Huachipato): 2023
  • Play-offs 1/2 (Huachipato): 2021
  • Copa Chile (Huachipato): 2025
  • Super Cup (Coquimbo Unido): 2026

Questions

How many goals has Benjamín Gazzolo scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 21 Primera División matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.09.

Which team does Benjamín Gazzolo play for?

Coquimbo Unido, as a center back.

What is Benjamín Gazzolo's market value?

About €295k.