Mourad El Ghezouani

Updated

Mourad El Ghezouani is a 28-year-old Morocco striker playing for Tijuana. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.99). Market value: €1.7m.

Profile

  • Height: 189 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Morocco
  • Market value: €1.7m

Liga MX 2026/2027

  • Goals: 4
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 10
  • Minutes played: 621
  • Rating: 6.99
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
  • xG: 4.14 (0.60 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
  • xGOT: 3.25 (0.47 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 93.33333333333333th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.99 (0.14 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Shots: 17 (2.46 per 90) · 57.77777777777777th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (1.01 per 90) · 57.77777777777777th percentile
  • Headed shots: 8 (1.16 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.17 (0.02 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 61 (8.84 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 67.8 (67.78 per 90) · 24.444444444444443th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 6.666666666666667th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
  • Duels won: 51 (7.39 per 90) · 84.44444444444444th percentile
  • Duels won %: 49.5 (49.51 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Aerials won: 26 (3.77 per 90) · 84.44444444444444th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 44.1 (44.07 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
  • Touches: 195 (28.26 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 35 (5.07 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
  • Fouls won: 11 (1.59 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 29 (4.20 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
  • Tackles: 11 (1.59 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 12 (1.74 per 90) · 15.555555555555555th percentile
  • Recoveries: 12 (1.74 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
  • Clearances: 13 (1.88 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.72 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.84 (1.14 per 90) · 37.77777777777778th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Puebla 0-0 · 70' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at FC Juárez 1-1 · 70' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Atlas 2-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Mon, 21 Sept 2026 · at Pachuca 2-2 · 84' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Querétaro FC 0-1 · 90' · rating 5.9
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Pumas 2-0 · 84' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Chivas 5-2 · 0'
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · vs Cruz Azul 2-1 · 25' · rating 6.5
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Portland Timbers 3-1 · 60' · 1 goal · rating 7.3
  • Mon, 10 Aug 2026 · at San Diego FC 1-0 · 0'

Career

Questions

How many goals has Mourad El Ghezouani scored this season?

4 goals and 0 assists in 10 Liga MX matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.99.

Which team does Mourad El Ghezouani play for?

Tijuana, as a striker.

What is Mourad El Ghezouani's market value?

About €1.7m.