Sergio Cubero is a 27-year-old Spain right back playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.68). Market value: €480k.
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Shirt: 2
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €479.7k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 2
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 236
Rating: 6.68
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.11 (0.04 per 90) · 44.18604651162791th percentile
xGOT: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 51.162790697674424th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.11 (0.04 per 90) · 44.18604651162791th percentile
Shots: 3 (1.14 per 90) · 43.02325581395349th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 48.837209302325576th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 75.5813953488372th percentile
xA: 0.14 (0.05 per 90) · 37.2093023255814th percentile
Accurate passes: 74 (28.22 per 90) · 24.418604651162788th percentile
Pass accuracy: 83.1 (83.15 per 90) · 59.30232558139535th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.76 per 90) · 10.465116279069768th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 23.25581395348837th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 14 (5.34 per 90) · 38.372093023255815th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 12.790697674418606th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.76 per 90) · 41.86046511627907th percentile
Cross accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 96.51162790697676th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 24.418604651162788th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 33.72093023255814th percentile
Duels won: 12 (4.58 per 90) · 30.23255813953488th percentile
Duels won %: 70.6 (70.59 per 90) · 90.69767441860465th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (1.91 per 90) · 59.30232558139535th percentile
Aerials won %: 83.3 (83.33 per 90) · 88.37209302325581th percentile
Touches: 151 (57.58 per 90) · 24.418604651162788th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 3 (1.14 per 90) · 25.581395348837212th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 58.139534883720934th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.76 per 90) · 20.930232558139537th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 17 (6.48 per 90) · 31.3953488372093th percentile
Tackles: 4 (1.53 per 90) · 19.767441860465116th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.76 per 90) · 17.441860465116278th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 41.86046511627907th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 83.72093023255815th percentile
Recoveries: 11 (4.19 per 90) · 32.55813953488372th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 40.69767441860465th percentile
Clearances: 10 (3.81 per 90) · 45.348837209302324th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (1.14 per 90) · 63.95348837209303th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 3.40 (1.29 per 90) · 73.25581395348837th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 38.372093023255815th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 0'
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 0'
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 21' · rating 6.4
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 0'
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Eldense 1-2 · 0'
Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Celta Fortuna 0-4 · 66' · 1 assist · rating 7.5