Emiliano García

Updated

Emiliano García is a 22-year-old Mexico striker playing for Atlético Ottawa. In the Premier League 2026 he has 6 goals and 1 assists in 27 appearances (rating 6.99).

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 7
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Mexico

Premier League 2026

  • Goals: 6
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 16
  • Matches: 27
  • Minutes played: 1400
  • Rating: 6.99
  • Yellow cards: 5
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 6 (0.39 per 90) · 68th percentile
  • Shots: 30 (1.93 per 90) · 76th percentile
  • Shots on target: 15 (0.96 per 90) · 76th percentile
  • Headed shots: 5 (0.32 per 90) · 56.00000000000001th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 24th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 315 (20.25 per 90) · 88th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.1 (79.15 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 21 (1.35 per 90) · 88th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 61.8 (61.76 per 90) · 48th percentile
  • Chances created: 20 (1.29 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 28.000000000000004th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.13 per 90) · 72nd percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 52nd percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 10 (0.64 per 90) · 68th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 38.5 (38.46 per 90) · 36th percentile
  • Duels won: 73 (4.69 per 90) · 84th percentile
  • Duels won %: 46.5 (46.50 per 90) · 84th percentile
  • Aerials won: 11 (0.71 per 90) · 48th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 30.6 (30.56 per 90) · 28.000000000000004th percentile
  • Touches: 636 (40.89 per 90) · 84th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 69 (4.44 per 90) · 84th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 14 (0.90 per 90) · 28.000000000000004th percentile
  • Fouls won: 18 (1.16 per 90) · 76th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 64 (4.11 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Tackles: 34 (2.19 per 90) · 92nd percentile
  • Interceptions: 10 (0.64 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.13 per 90) · 76th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 26 (1.67 per 90) · 12th percentile
  • Recoveries: 49 (3.15 per 90) · 88th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.26 per 90) · 24th percentile
  • Clearances: 18 (1.16 per 90) · 88th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 23 (1.48 per 90) · 16th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 5 (0.32 per 90) · 4th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-2 · 74' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Pacific FC 0-2 · 79' · rating 6.5
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · vs Cavalry FC 3-2 · 89' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at HFX Wanderers FC 0-1 · 58' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Supra du Québec 0-2 · 66' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 3-0 · 9'
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Pacific FC 0-0 · 7'
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 2-1 · 8'
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Cavalry FC 3-1 · 30' · rating 6.5
  • Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 4-0 · 84' · 1 goal · rating 8

Career

Questions

How many goals has Emiliano García scored this season?

6 goals and 1 assists in 27 Premier League matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.99.

Which team does Emiliano García play for?

Atlético Ottawa (on loan), as a striker.