Jeriel Dorsett is a 24-year-old Montserrat left back playing for Reading. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 3 appearances (rating 6.62). Market value: €444k.
Profile
Height: 185 cm
Shirt: 3
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Montserrat
Market value: €443.8k
League One 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 3
Matches: 3
Minutes played: 270
Rating: 6.62
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.27 (0.09 per 90) · 63.51351351351351th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.27 (0.09 per 90) · 63.51351351351351th percentile
Shots: 3 (1.00 per 90) · 43.24324324324324th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile
xA: 0.32 (0.11 per 90) · 43.24324324324324th percentile
Accurate passes: 91 (30.33 per 90) · 40.54054054054054th percentile
Pass accuracy: 72.8 (72.80 per 90) · 51.35135135135135th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (2.00 per 90) · 52.702702702702695th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 26.1 (26.09 per 90) · 43.24324324324324th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 13 (4.33 per 90) · 40.54054054054054th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.67 per 90) · 28.37837837837838th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.67 per 90) · 74.32432432432432th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (1.00 per 90) · 60.810810810810814th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 16 (5.33 per 90) · 31.08108108108108th percentile
Duels won %: 55.2 (55.17 per 90) · 59.45945945945946th percentile
Aerials won: 9 (3.00 per 90) · 58.108108108108105th percentile
Aerials won %: 64.3 (64.29 per 90) · 78.37837837837837th percentile
Touches: 190 (63.33 per 90) · 33.78378378378378th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 7 (2.33 per 90) · 47.2972972972973th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (1.00 per 90) · 41.891891891891895th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (1.00 per 90) · 32.432432432432435th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 17 (5.67 per 90) · 28.37837837837838th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 6.756756756756757th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (1.00 per 90) · 39.189189189189186th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 27.027027027027028th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.67 per 90) · 41.891891891891895th percentile
Recoveries: 12 (4.00 per 90) · 35.13513513513514th percentile
Clearances: 12 (4.00 per 90) · 36.486486486486484th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 47.2972972972973th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.67 per 90) · 58.108108108108105th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.18 (1.39 per 90) · 66.21621621621621th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Wigan Athletic 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.4
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Chelsea U21 0-2 · 90' · rating 5.8
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Turks and Caicos Islands 4-1 · 90' · rating 6.8
Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · at British Virgin Islands 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.4
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs British Virgin Islands 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.8
Wed, 23 Sept 2026 · at Turks and Caicos Islands 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.4